Jul 19, 2012 |
Greece |
Poland |
75-63 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 15. Kamil Zywert
REB: 11. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 5. Kamil Zywert
|
PTS: 17. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
REB: 8. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 3. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
England |
Turkey |
56-81 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 12. Ogulcan Baykan
REB: 12. Mehmet Alemdaroglu
AST: 4. Berk Ugurlu
|
PTS: 13. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 9. Theo Oghide
AST: 8. Jules Dang Akodo
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
Serbia |
Germany |
60-67 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 11. Joschka Ferner
REB: 13. Niklas Wimberg
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
|
PTS: 14. Nikola Pavlovic
REB: 13. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Jovan Starincevic
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
Croatia |
Italy |
63-77 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 27. Pierfrancesco Oliva
REB: 13. Pierfrancesco Oliva
AST: 3. Federico Mussini
|
PTS: 22. Marko Arapovic
REB: 10. Marko Arapovic
AST: 5. Marko Arapovic
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
Slovenia |
Lithuania |
76-82 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 22. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 9. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 10. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
PTS: 18. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 7. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 4. Milan Kovacevic
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
Spain |
Latvia |
65-63 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 16. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 7. Gustavs Treimanis
AST: 4. Ricards Melderis
|
PTS: 13. Marc Garcia
REB: 9. Adnan Omeragic
AST: 3. Sergi Costa
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
France |
Czech Republic |
60-33 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 10. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. David Skranc
AST: 2. Stanislav Korinek
|
PTS: 10. Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot
REB: 13. Stephane Gombauld
AST: 4. Felix Michel
|
Jul 19, 2012 |
Ukraine |
Russia |
87-63 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 11. Aleksandr Zuev
REB: 11. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 2. Nikita Shantaley
|
PTS: 19. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 10. Yevgen Balaban
AST: 4. Maksym Miroshnychenko
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Germany |
Slovenia |
69-50 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 16. Grega Sajevic
REB: 6. Nejc Zupan
AST: 3. Grega Sajevic
|
PTS: 18. Niklas Wimberg
REB: 11. Niklas Wimberg
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Italy |
England |
65-47 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 17. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 8. Jules Dang Akodo
AST: 3. Jules Dang Akodo
|
PTS: 15. Daniel Donzelli
REB: 11. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 2. Pierfrancesco Oliva
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Poland |
France |
45-65 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 18. Antoine Wallez
REB: 7. Elie Fedensieu
AST: 7. Etienne Ory
|
PTS: 12. Filip Pruefer
REB: 12. Filip Pruefer
AST: 4. Kamil Zywert
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Turkey |
Croatia |
98-95 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 32. Marko Arapovic
REB: 13. Marko Arapovic
AST: 7. Lovro Mazalin
|
PTS: 24. Egemen Guven
REB: 7. Kadir Bayram
AST: 6. Berk Ugurlu
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Lithuania |
Serbia |
64-70 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 28. Jovan Starincevic
REB: 12. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 4. Jovan Starincevic
|
PTS: 11. Deivis Zemgulis
REB: 13. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 5. Raimundas Zuklevicius
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Latvia |
Ukraine |
58-73 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 24. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 12. Vadym Golyk
AST: 4. Kyrylo Podkovyrov
|
PTS: 17. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 10. Ricards Melderis
AST: 4. David Cima
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Czech Republic |
Greece |
61-86 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 23. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 7. Nikolaos Tsiogkas
AST: 4. Konstantinos Zorzos
|
PTS: 22. Matej Svoboda
REB: 8. Matej Svoboda
AST: 4. Stepan Hanzlik
|
Jul 20, 2012 |
Russia |
Spain |
64-88 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 25. Marc Garcia
REB: 5. Adnan Omeragic
AST: 4. Sergi Garcia
|
PTS: 15. Aleksandr Zuev
REB: 7. Mikhail Maleyko
AST: 8. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Slovenia |
Serbia |
64-71 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 13. Ilija Dokovic
REB: 12. Ivan Daskalovic
AST: 3. Ilija Dokovic
|
PTS: 20. Matej Kavas
REB: 10. Nejc Zupan
AST: 3. Nejc Zupan
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Italy |
Turkey |
73-68 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 14. Okben Ulubay
REB: 9. Mehmet Alemdaroglu
AST: 2. Kadir Bayram
|
PTS: 15. Daniel Donzelli
REB: 8. Pierfrancesco Oliva
AST: 4. Pierfrancesco Oliva
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Czech Republic |
Poland |
77-89 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 22. Kamil Zywert
REB: 8. Igor Wadowski
AST: 6. Kamil Zywert
|
PTS: 21. Matej Svoboda
REB: 10. David Skranc
AST: 4. Viktor Pulpan
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Ukraine |
Spain |
69-73 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 20. Marc Garcia
REB: 8. David Martinez
AST: 3. Arnau Triginer
|
PTS: 16. Svi Mykhailiuk
REB: 9. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 3. Kyrylo Podkovyrov
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Germany |
Lithuania |
66-65 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 24. Tautvydas Paliukenas
REB: 16. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 9. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
PTS: 18. Niklas Wimberg
REB: 9. Mahir Agva
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Latvia |
Russia |
66-59 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 18. Mikhail Maleyko
REB: 10. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 2. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
PTS: 26. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 3. David Cima
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
Greece |
France |
59-70 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 25. Lucas Dussoulier
REB: 5. Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot
AST: 5. Felix Michel
|
PTS: 14. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 8. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 6. Dimitris Stamatis
|
Jul 21, 2012 |
England |
Croatia |
54-78 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 21. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 11. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 4. Leon Tomic
|
PTS: 13. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
REB: 10. Justas Muzikevicius
AST: 5. Jules Dang Akodo
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Serbia |
Greece |
62-53 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 17. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 6. George Papagiannis
AST: 6. Vasilis Toliopoulos
|
PTS: 12. Jovan Starincevic
REB: 11. Nikola Pavlovic
AST: 4. Jovan Starincevic
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Turkey |
Ukraine |
72-57 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 14. Yevgen Balaban
REB: 6. Serguy Prymiak
AST: 5. Kyrylo Podkovyrov
|
PTS: 15. Egemen Guven
REB: 8. Okben Ulubay
AST: 6. Tolga Gecim
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Czech Republic |
England |
77-86 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 16. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 10. Theo Oghide
AST: 7. Jules Dang Akodo
|
PTS: 23. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. Matej Svoboda
AST: 4. Stepan Hanzlik
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
France |
Lithuania |
51-56 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 14. Tautvydas Paliukenas
REB: 11. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 6. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
PTS: 21. Antoine Wallez
REB: 6. Antoine Wallez
AST: 5. Etienne Ory
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Italy |
Latvia |
76-67 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 28. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 8. David Cima
|
PTS: 23. Pierfrancesco Oliva
REB: 16. Pierfrancesco Oliva
AST: 6. Pierfrancesco Oliva
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Slovenia |
Russia |
63-71 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 15. Stepan Getmanov
REB: 11. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 5. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
PTS: 16. Nejc Zupan
REB: 9. Matej Kavas
AST: 2. Domen Janc
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Spain |
Croatia |
67-79 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 23. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 9. Luka Bozic
AST: 3. Marko Arapovic
|
PTS: 14. Marc Garcia
REB: 7. Adnan Omeragic
AST: 2. Sergi Costa
|
Jul 23, 2012 |
Germany |
Poland |
63-80 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 22. Marek Zywert
REB: 10. Filip Pruefer
AST: 5. Kamil Zywert
|
PTS: 14. Niklas Wimberg
REB: 5. Niklas Wimberg
AST: 5. Sebastian Schmitt
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
France |
Serbia |
53-56 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 15. Nikola Pavlovic
REB: 10. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 5. Ilija Dokovic
|
PTS: 12. Etienne Ory
REB: 6. Lucas Dussoulier
AST: 3. Etienne Ory
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Croatia |
Latvia |
76-72 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 20. Ervins Meznieks
REB: 7. Ervins Meznieks
AST: 4. David Cima
|
PTS: 27. Lovro Mazalin
REB: 10. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 5. Lovro Mazalin
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
England |
Slovenia |
69-83 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 19. Nejc Zupan
REB: 12. Matej Kavas
AST: 3. Domen Janc
|
PTS: 16. Joe Mvuezolo
REB: 14. Theo Oghide
AST: 8. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Lithuania |
Poland |
69-77 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 23. Marek Zywert
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 4. Kamil Zywert
|
PTS: 24. Antanas Krimelis
REB: 27. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 5. Raimundas Zuklevicius
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Ukraine |
Italy |
65-83 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 22. Federico Mussini
REB: 6. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 4. Federico Mussini
|
PTS: 22. Serguy Prymiak
REB: 7. Yevgen Balaban
AST: 5. Kyrylo Podkovyrov
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Russia |
Czech Republic |
76-66 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 24. Matej Svoboda
REB: 11. Matej Svoboda
AST: 3. Stepan Hanzlik
|
PTS: 14. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 12. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 9. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Spain |
Turkey |
56-71 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 14. Mert Cevik
REB: 9. Mehmet Alemdaroglu
AST: 4. Tolga Gecim
|
PTS: 13. Marc Garcia
REB: 6. Marc Garcia
AST: 2. Sergi Costa
|
Jul 24, 2012 |
Greece |
Germany |
47-58 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 20. Andreas Obst
REB: 17. Niklas Kiel
AST: 3. Niklas Kiel
|
PTS: 13. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 8. George Papagiannis
AST: 3. Kostas Oikonomopoulos
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Poland |
Serbia |
62-70 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 15. Nikola Pavlovic
REB: 8. Vasilije Vucetic
AST: 4. Slobodan Jovanovic
|
PTS: 13. Filip Pruefer
REB: 10. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 5. Marek Zywert
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Croatia |
Ukraine |
70-67 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 22. Yevgen Balaban
REB: 9. Serguy Prymiak
AST: 4. Nikita Ruslov
|
PTS: 24. Luka Bozic
REB: 18. Luka Bozic
AST: 4. Leon Tomic
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Russia |
England |
68-57 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 11. Joe Mvuezolo
REB: 11. Theo Oghide
AST: 3. Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye
|
PTS: 14. Alexandre Gavrilovic
REB: 13. Maxim Morozov
AST: 4. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Lithuania |
Greece |
75-56 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 14. Vasilis Toliopoulos
REB: 6. Dimitris Stamatis
AST: 3. Dimitris Stamatis
|
PTS: 27. Antanas Krimelis
REB: 12. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 7. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Latvia |
Turkey |
77-68 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 13. Okben Ulubay
REB: 5. Egemen Guven
AST: 3. Mert Cevik
|
PTS: 17. Gustavs Treimanis
REB: 11. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 7. Rendijs Feikners
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Czech Republic |
Slovenia |
79-66 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 16. Domen Janc
REB: 8. Matej Kavas
AST: 3. Aljaz Slutej
|
PTS: 23. Matej Svoboda
REB: 13. David Skranc
AST: 4. Marek Licenik
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Germany |
France |
49-55 |
Cido Arena |
PTS: 14. Lenny Charles-Catherine
REB: 4. Ywen Smock
AST: 5. Felix Michel
|
PTS: 18. Joschka Ferner
REB: 5. Andreas Obst
AST: 2. Constantin Ebert
|
Jul 25, 2012 |
Italy |
Spain |
74-62 |
Ventspils Olympic Center |
PTS: 14. Marc Garcia
REB: 5. Sergi Costa
AST: 2. Sergi Garcia
|
PTS: 17. Diego Flaccadori
REB: 9. Pierfrancesco Oliva
AST: 4. Federico Mussini
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Poland |
Italy |
79-82 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 20. Federico Mussini
REB: 11. Pierfrancesco Oliva
AST: 4. Pierfrancesco Oliva
|
PTS: 17. Marek Zywert
REB: 9. Marek Zywert
AST: 7. Kamil Zywert
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
England |
Czech Republic |
63-67 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 19. Matej Svoboda
REB: 6. Matej Svoboda
AST: 3. Viktor Pulpan
|
PTS: 15. Jules Dang Akodo
REB: 8. David Couchman
AST: 3. Jules Dang Akodo
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Russia |
Slovenia |
102-57 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 12. Tilen Kodrin
REB: 6. Matej Kavas
AST: 3. Matej Kavas
|
PTS: 28. Pavel Afanasev
REB: 10. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 6. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Spain |
Serbia |
67-68 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 17. Vukan Stojanovic
REB: 10. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 2. Stefan Peno
|
PTS: 17. Brais Gago
REB: 9. Carlos Martinez
AST: 6. Brais Gago
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Greece |
Ukraine |
80-64 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 12. Nikita Voievoda
REB: 11. Serguy Prymiak
AST: 2. Yevgen Balaban
|
PTS: 21. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 9. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 5. Dimitris Stamatis
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Germany |
Turkey |
56-67 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 19. Egemen Guven
REB: 9. Egemen Guven
AST: 4. Okben Ulubay
|
PTS: 13. Niklas Wimberg
REB: 9. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Sebastian Schmitt
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Latvia |
Lithuania |
84-72 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 18. Domantas Sabonis
REB: 13. Domantas Sabonis
AST: 8. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
PTS: 23. Rauls Avenitis
REB: 7. Gustavs Treimanis
AST: 5. David Cima
|
Jul 27, 2012 |
Croatia |
France |
64-67 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 9. Lucas Dussoulier
REB: 8. Antoine Wallez
AST: 6. Etienne Ory
|
PTS: 16. Marko Arapovic
REB: 7. Marko Arapovic
AST: 6. Marko Arapovic
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Czech Republic |
Russia |
67-69 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 18. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 9. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Mikhail Maleyko
|
PTS: 14. Matej Svoboda
REB: 7. Matej Svoboda
AST: 4. Viktor Pulpan
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Croatia |
Poland |
76-82 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 17. Marek Zywert
REB: 7. Grzegorz Kulka
AST: 4. Kamil Zywert
|
PTS: 17. Luka Bozic
REB: 8. Luka Bozic
AST: 6. Lovro Mazalin
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Slovenia |
England |
66-64 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 17. Theo Oghide
REB: 10. Jules Dang Akodo
AST: 4. Myles Laurent-Smart
|
PTS: 16. Matej Kavas
REB: 12. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 4. Nejc Zupan
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Spain |
Germany |
64-88 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 16. Niklas Wimberg
REB: 13. Niklas Wimberg
AST: 3. Tim van der Velde
|
PTS: 13. David Martinez
REB: 5. Adnan Omeragic
AST: 3. Francis Alonso
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Lithuania |
Ukraine |
82-71 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 25. Oleksandr Kobets
REB: 8. Oleksandr Kobets
AST: 2. Kyrylo Podkovyrov
|
PTS: 20. Matas Budrys
REB: 9. Deivis Zemgulis
AST: 5. Dominykas Zupkauskas
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
France |
Italy |
80-71 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 22. Federico Mussini
REB: 11. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 3. Riccardo Rossato
|
PTS: 20. Antoine Wallez
REB: 9. Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot
AST: 7. Etienne Ory
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Latvia |
Greece |
46-63 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 15. Dimitris Stamatis
REB: 8. Vasilis Charalambopoulos
AST: 4. Vasilis Toliopoulos
|
PTS: 14. Rudy Stradnieks
REB: 9. Rinalds Malmanis
AST: 4. Rendijs Feikners
|
Jul 28, 2012 |
Serbia |
Turkey |
62-67 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 18. Ogulcan Baykan
REB: 9. Okben Ulubay
AST: 3. Okben Ulubay
|
PTS: 18. Ivan Daskalovic
REB: 14. Stefan Lazarevic
AST: 3. Ilija Dokovic
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
England |
Russia |
69-72 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 20. Ilia Karpenkov
REB: 15. Ilia Karpenkov
AST: 4. Alexandre Gavrilovic
|
PTS: 17. Joseph Swindells
REB: 7. Theo Oghide
AST: 11. Jules Dang Akodo
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
Spain |
Croatia |
79-72 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 24. Marko Arapovic
REB: 7. Lovro Mazalin
AST: 4. Leon Tomic
|
PTS: 21. Marc Garcia
REB: 7. Brais Gago
AST: 3. Sergi Costa
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
Germany |
Poland |
74-59 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 21. Artur Wlodarczyk
REB: 6. Michal Marek
AST: 3. Marek Zywert
|
PTS: 21. Niklas Kiel
REB: 13. Niklas Kiel
AST: 4. Niklas Wimberg
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
Slovenia |
Czech Republic |
78-66 |
Marciulonis Basketball Academy |
PTS: 21. Matej Svoboda
REB: 6. David Skranc
AST: 3. Stepan Hanzlik
|
PTS: 17. Matej Kavas
REB: 9. Tilen Kodrin
AST: 6. Nejc Zupan
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
Serbia |
Italy |
83-69 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 18. Riccardo Rossato
REB: 13. Daniel Donzelli
AST: 2. Diego Flaccadori
|
PTS: 15. Ilija Dokovic
REB: 10. Ilija Dokovic
AST: 5. Ilija Dokovic
|
Jul 29, 2012 |
Turkey |
France |
66-61 |
Siemens Arena |
PTS: 11. Cyrille Eliezer-Vanerot
REB: 8. Ywen Smock
AST: 6. Etienne Ory
|
PTS: 14. Mehmet Alemdaroglu
REB: 11. Mehmet Alemdaroglu
AST: 3. Tolga Gecim
|