Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Box Hill High School, Box Hill Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania
Victoria
Western Australia
School:
Albert Park College (Melbourne)
Ballarat and Clarendon College (Ballarat)
Beaconhills College (Melbourne)
Bendigo High School (Bendigo)
Billanook College (Melbourne)
Box Hill High School (Box Hill)
Brauer Secondary College (Warrnambool)
Braybrook College (Braybrook)
Brookside College (Caroline Springs)
Camberwell Grammar School (Melbourne)
Carey Baptist Grammar School (Kew)
Caroline Chisholm Catholic College (Braybrook)
Caulfield Grammar School (Melbourne)
Cheltenham Secondary College (Cheltenham)
Cobden Technical School (Cobden)
Coburg Senior High School (Coburg)
Dandenoug High School (Melbourne)
De La Salle College (Melbourne)
Diamond Valley College (Melbourne)
Elisabeth Murdoch College (Langwarrin)
Eltham High School (Melbourne)
Epping Secondary College (Epping)
Geelong Grammar School (Geelong)
Gisborne Secondary College (Gisborne)
Hallam Secondary College (Hallam)
Hazel Glen College (Melbourne)
Heathdale Christian College (Werribee)
Heatherton Christian College (Clarinda)
Horsham High School (Horsham)
Ivanhoe Grammar School (Ivanhoe)
Kilsyth High School (Melbourne)
Lilydale Heights College (Lilydale)
Luther College (Croydon HIlls)
Marcellin College (Bulleen)
Maribyrnong Sports Academy (Melbourne)
Mazenod College (Mulgrave)
McKinnon Secondary College (McKinnon)
Melbourne Grammar High School (Melbourne)
Mount Scopus Memorial College (Melbourne)
Mowbray College (Melton)
Nazareth College Prep (Noble Park North)
Newhaven College (Rhyll)
Oak Park Primary School (Melbourne)
Overnewton Anglican Community College (Melbourne)
Oxley College (Melbourne)
Parade College (Melbourne)
Parkdale Secondary College (Mordialloc)
Peninsula Grammar School (Melbourne)
Ringwood Secondary College (Ringwood)
Rowville Secondary College (Rowville)
Sandringham High School (Melbourne)
St. Francis Xavier High School (Melbourne)
St. Joseph's High School (Geelong)
St. Kevin's College (Toorak)
St. Monica's College (Melbourne)
St. Patrick's High School (Warrnambool)
St. Paul's Anglican Grammar School (Warragul)
Sunbury College (Sunbury)
Suzanne Cory High School (Werribee)
Templestowe College (Templestowe)
The Centre of Excellence (Geelong)
Thomas Carr High School (Melbourne)
Trinity College Colac (Colac)
Trinity Grammar School (Melbourne)
Wantirna College (Wantirna)
Wesley College (Melbourne)
Whitefriars College (Melbourne)
Wonthaggi Secondary College (Wonthaggi)
Xavier College (Melbourne)
Yarra Valley Grammar (Melbourne)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Jordan Adams
G
6-5
-
Melbourne
-
2020
2025
Linn-Benton CC
-
Jamie Ahale
GF
6-5
205
Melbourne
Mar 6, 1999
2017
2022
Illinois-Chicago
-
Daniel Akuei
F
6-7
185
Melbourne
-
2018
2023
West Florida
-
Lucas Barker
G
6-0
195
Cranbourne
Mar 1, 1993
2012
2016
Indianapolis
-
Chris Cameron
C
6-11
268
Montmorency
Jun 14, 1982
2001
2006
Louisiana
-
Jon Cooke
F
6-9
220
Melbourne
-
2010
2014
Western Colorado
-
Deng Deng
F
6-8
205
Sudan
Jan 5, 1992
2012
2016
Baylor
-
Taylor Dyson
G
6-4
185
East Melbourne
May 3, 1993
2012
2016
Hartford
-
Liam Evans
F
6-6
213
Melbourne
-
2017
2022
Concord
-
James Hughes
FC
6-6
200
Melbourne
-
2019
2024
UMass Boston
-
Kenny Huynh
G
5-9
165
Melbourne
-
2017
2022
Beloit
-
James Ingham
G
6-5
200
Melbourne
Jan 23, 2003
2021
2026
Midwestern State
-
Venky Jois
F
6-8
230
Boronia
Jul 7, 1993
2012
2016
Eastern Washington
-
Daniel Jones
G
6-4
-
Lysterfield
-
2020
2025
Southwestern Christian (OK)
-
Dejan Kostur
F
6-8
215
Melbourne
-
2010
2014
Idaho State
-
Keli Leaupepe
F
6-6
240
Melbourne
Jun 4, 2000
2019
2024
Loyola Marymount
Sydney
Andrew Morris
GF
6-4
185
Melbourne
-
2009
2013
Coker
-
Joel Naburgs
G
6-4
200
Melbourne
Feb 22, 1990
2009
2013
Stetson
-
Sean Preston
G
6-0
175
Melbourne
-
2012
2016
Coker
-
Damian Prgomet
F
6-10
221
Melbourne
Sep 9, 1996
2015
2020
Southwest Baptist
-
Max Richards
F
6-7
-
Melbourne
-
2018
2022
Utah State Eastern
-
Tyler Robertson
G
6-6
225
Melbourne
Jul 25, 2000
2019
2024
Portland
Sydney
James Sinclair
C
6-9
-
Melbourne
-
2022
2026
Harper College
Harper College
Joel Sloan
G
6-3
-
Melbourne
-
2023
2027
South Georgia State
South Georgia State
Luke Spencer-Gardner
G
6-1
190
Melbourne
Jun 26, 1980
2000
2005
Oral Roberts
-
Zach Taulien
GF
6-5
205
Mooroolbark
-
2011
2016
West Georgia
-
Josh Tomasi
C
6-10
230
Melbourne
-
2019
2023
St. Cloud State
-
Ezrah Vaigafa
PG
6-1
-
Wellington
Feb 16, 2002
2021
2025
Benedictine College (KS)
Benedictine College (KS)
Michael Wearne
PG
6-2
195
Melbourne
Jul 30, 1996
2015
2020
Saint Rose
-
Alek Zagrzejewski
F
6-6
190
Melbourne
-
2017
2021
Iowa Wesleyan
-