Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Bishop McNamara High School, Forestville (MD) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Aberdeen High School (Aberdeen)
Academy for College and Career Exploration (Baltimore)
Albert Einstein High School (Kensington)
Allegany High School (Cumberland)
Annapolis Area Christian School (Annapolis)
Annapolis High School (Annapolis)
Antioch Christian School (Arnold)
Archbishop Curley High School (Baltimore)
Archbishop Spalding High School (Severn)
Arlington Baptist School (Baltimore)
Arundel High School (Gambrills)
Atholton High School (Columbia)
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts (Baltimore)
Auloney High School (Phoenix)
Baltimore City College High School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Design School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Free School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Baltimore)
Beddow High School (Accokeek)
Bel Air High School (Bel Air)
Benjamin Franklin High School (Brooklyn Park)
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (Baltimore)
Bethesda Country Day School (Bethesda)
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (Silver Spring)
Bishop McNamara High School (Forestville)
Bishop Walsh High School (Cumberland)
Bladensburg (Bladensburg)
Bohemia Manor High School (Chesapeake City)
Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro)
Bowie High School (Bowie)
Boys' Latin School of Maryland (Baltimore)
Brewster Academy (Baltimore)
Broadfording Christian Academy (Hagerstown)
Broadneck High School (Annapolis)
Brunswick High School (Brunswick)
Bullis Prep High School (Potomac)
C. Milton Wright High School (Bel Air)
Calvert Hall College High School (Towson)
Cambridge South Dorchester High School (Cambridge)
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover)
Capitol Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Cardinal Gibbons School (Baltimore)
Catoctin High School (Thurmont)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore)
Centennial High School (Ellicott City)
Central High School (Capitol Heights)
Century High School (Sykesville)
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville)
Charles Herbert Flowers High School (Springdale)
Chesapeake High School (Pasadena)
Chopticon High School (St. Mary's County)
Clarksburg High School (Clarksburg)
Clear Spring High School (Clear Spring)
Clinton Christian High School (Clinton)
Colonel Richardson High School (Federalsburg)
Concordia Preparatory School (Hampton)
Connections Academy (Baltimore)
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
Covenant Life School (Gaithersburg)
Crisfield High School (Crisfield)
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (Baltimore)
Crossland High School (Temple Hills)
Damascus High School (Damascus)
Delmar High School (Delmar)
DeMatha Catholic High School (Hyattsville)
Digital Harbor High School (Baltimore)
Dulaney High School (Timonium)
Dulaney High School (Cockeysville)
Dunbar High School (Baltimore)
Dundalk High School (Baltimore)
DuVal High School (Lanham)
Eastern Technical High School (Essex)
Easton High School (Easton)
Edgewood High School (Edgewood)
Edmondson-Westside High School (Baltimore)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School (Greenbelt)
Elizabeth Seton High School (Bladensburg)
Elkton High School (Elkton)
Fairfield High School (Fairfield)
Fairmont Heights High School (Capitol Heights)
Fallston High School (Fallston)
Forest Park High School (Baltimore)
Forestville High School (Forestville)
Fort George G. Meade (Fort Meade)
Fort Hill High School (Cumberland)
Francis Scott Key High School (Union Bridge)
Franklin High School (Reisterstown)
Frederick Douglass High School (Upper Marlboro)
Frederick High School (Frederick)
Friendly High School (Fort Washington)
Friends School-Baltimore (Baltimore)
From the Heart Christian School (Camp Springs)
Gaithersburg High School (Gaithersburg)
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology (Towson)
Georgetown Preparatory School (North Bethesda)
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
Glen Burnie High School (Glen Burnie)
Glenelg High School (Glenelg)
Governor Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick)
Grace Bible Baptist Church High School (Catonville)
Grace Brethren Christian School (Clinton)
Granite Baptist School (Glen Burnie)
Great Mills High School (Great Mills)
Greater Grace Christian Academy (Baltimore)
Gwynn Lake Prep (Baltimore)
Gwynn Park High School (Prince George's County)
Hammond High School (Columbia)
Harford Christian School (Darlington)
Harford Technical High School (Bel Air)
Harker Preparatory School (Potomac)
Havre De Grace High School (Havre de Grace)
Hebrew Academy (Rockville)
Henry A. Wise High School (Upper Marlboro)
Henry E. Lackey High School (Indian Head)
Hereford High School (Hereford)
Hereford High School (Parkton)
Heritage Christian Academy (Lanham)
High Point High School (Beltsville)
Highland View Academy (Hagerstown)
Holly Grove Christian School (Dublin)
Howard High School (Ellicott City)
Huntingtown High School (Huntingtown)
Immaculate Heart of Mary School (Towson)
Indian Creek Upper School (Crownsville)
J.M. Bennett High School (Salisbury)
James Hubert Blake High School (Silver Spring)
Jericho Christian School (Hyattsville)
John F. Kennedy High School (Silver Spring)
Joppatowne High School (Joppatowne)
Kent County High School (Worton)
Kent Island High School (Stevensville)
Kenwood High School (Essex)
King's Christian Academy (Callaway)
La Plata High School (La Plata)
Lake Clifton High School (Baltimore)
Landon School (Hagerstown)
Lanham Christian School (Lanham)
Lansdowne High School (Halethorpe)
Largo High School (Largo)
Laurel Baptist Academy (Laurel)
Laurel High School (Laurel)
Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown)
Liberty High School (Eldersburg)
Linganore High School (Frederick)
Loch Raven High School (Towson)
Long Reach High School (Columbia)
Loyola Blakefield (Towson)
Magruder High School (Rockville)
Manchester Valley High School (Manchester)
Mardela Springs High School (Mardela Springs)
Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville)
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick)
McDonogh School (Owings Mills)
McDonough High School (Pomfret)
McLean School of Maryland (Potomac)
Meade High School (Fort Meade)
Mechanicsville High School (Mechanicsville)
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical Senior High School (Baltimore)
Middletown High School (Middletown)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore)
Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring)
Montrose Christian School (Rockville)
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
Mount Airy High School (Mount Airy)
Mount Hebron High School (Ellicott City)
Mount Saint Joseph College (Baltimore)
Mount Zion Baptist Christian School (Baltimore)
Mountain Ridge High School (Frostburg)
Mt. Zion Prep (Baltimore)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington)
New Era Academy (Baltimore)
New Life Christian School (Frederick)
New Town High School (Owings Mills)
North Caroline High School (Ridgley)
North Carroll High School (Hampstead)
North County High School (Glen Burnie)
North Dorchester High School (Hurlock)
North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
North Harford High School (Pylesville)
North Point High School (Waldorf)
Northeast Senior High School (Pasadena)
Northern High School (Owings)
Northwest High School (Germantown)
Northwestern High School (Hyattsville)
Northwood High School (Silver Spring)
Notre Dame Preparatory School (Towson)
Oakdale High School (Ijamsville)
Oakland Mills High School (Columbia)
Old Mill High School (Millersville)
Open Bible Christian Academy (Kingsville)
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School (Olney)
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel High School (Essex)
Overlea High School (Baltimore)
Owings Mills High School (Owings Mills)
Oxon Hill High School (Oxon Hill)
Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville)
Park School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Parkdale High School (Riverdale)
Parkside High School (Salisbury)
Parkville High School (Parkville)
Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts (Dundalk)
Patterson High School (Baltimore)
Patterson Mill High School (Bel Air)
Patuxent High School (Lusby)
Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall)
Perryville High School (Perryville)
Pikesville High School (Baltimore)
Pocomoke High School (Pocomoke)
Poolesville High School (Poolesville)
Potomac High School (Oxon Hill)
Princeton Day Academy (Lanham)
Progressive Christian Academy (Temple Hills)
Queen Anne's County High School (Centreville)
Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg)
Randallstown High School (Randallstown)
REACH! Partnership School (Baltimore)
Reservoir High School (Laurel)
Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville)
Rising Sun High School (North East)
River Hill High School (Clarksville)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro)
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Rockville High School (Rockville)
Rosedale Christian Academy (Rosedale)
Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)
Saints Peter and Paul High School (Easton)
Salisbury School (Salisbury)
Sandy Spring Friends School (Sandy Spring)
Seneca Valley High School (Germantown)
Severn School (Severna Park)
Severna Park High School (Severna Park)
Shabach Christian Academy (Landover)
Sherwood High School (Sandy Spring)
Sidwell Friends School (Bethesda)
Smithsburg High School (Smithsburg)
Snow Hill High School (Snow Hill)
South Carroll High School (Sykesville)
South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
South River High School (Edgewater)
Southern Garrett High School (Oakland)
Southern High School (Baltimore)
Southern Maryland Christian Academy (White Plains)
Southwest Academy (Baltimore)
Southwestern Senior High School (Baltimore)
Sparrow Point High School (Edgemere)
Spencerville Christian Academy (Spencerville)
Springbrook High School (Silver Spring)
Springdale Preparatory School (New Windsor)
St. Andrew's Episcopal School (Potomac)
St. Charles High School (Waldorf)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
St. James School (St. James)
St. Johns High School (Forestville)
St. Maria Goretti High School (Hagerstown)
St. Mary's High School (Annapolis)
St. Mary's Ryken High School (Leonardtown)
St. Paul's School (Brooklandville)
St. Thomas More Academy (Middletown)
St. Vincent Pallotti High School (Bladensburg)
Stephen Decatur High School (Berlin)
Suitland High School (Forestville)
Surratsville High School (Clinton)
Takoma Academy (Takoma Park)
The Avalon School (Gaithersburg)
The Gilman School (Baltimore)
The Gunston School (Centreville)
The Heights School (Potomac)
The John Carroll School (Bel Air)
The Key School (Annapolis)
The Newport School (Silver Spring)
Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School (Rockville)
Thomas Stone High School (Waldorf)
Towson Catholic High School (Towson)
Tri-State Christian Academy (Elkton)
Tuscarora High School (Ballenger)
Urbana High School (Ijamsville)
W.E.B. Dubois High School (Baltimore)
Walbrook High School (Baltimore)
Waldorf School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Walkersville High School (Walkersville)
Walt Whitman High School (Bethesda)
Walter Johnson High School (Bethesda)
Washington Christian Academy (Olney)
Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg)
West Nottingham Academy (Colora)
Western School of Technology and Environmental Science (Baltimore)
Westlake High School (Waldorf)
Westminster High School (Westminster)
Wheaton High School (Wheaton)
Wicomico High School (Salisbury)
Wilde Lake High School (Columbia)
Williamsport High School (Williamsport)
Winston Churchill High School (Potomac)
Winters Mill High School (Westminster)
Woodlawn High School (Baltimore)
Woodstream Christian Academy (Bowie)
Worcester Technical High School (Newark)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Favour Aire
C
6-11
215
Ekpoma
-
2022
2026
Penn State
Penn State
Amari Bell
F
6-3
-
Capitol Heights, MD
-
2021
2025
Notre Dame (MD)
Notre Dame (MD)
Bruce Black
G
6-2
188
Bowie, MD
-
2023
2027
Rosemont
Rosemont
David Brown III
G
6-5
215
La Plata, MD
-
2021
2025
Loyola (MD)
Loyola (MD)
Terrence Butler
F
6-7
235
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2021
2025
Drexel
-
Terell Buyck
G
6-2
-
District Heights, MD
-
2011
2015
Hood
-
Ben Chandler
G
5-10
175
-
-
2025
2029
-
-
Cherish Clark
-
-
Riverdale, MD
-
2027
2031
-
-
Phillip Colbert
-
-
Annapolis, MD
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jalyn Collingwood
-
-
Riverdale, MD
-
2026
2030
-
-
Charles Cook
F
6-5
178
Upper Marlboro, MD
Mar 24, 1984
2002
2006
Mount St. Mary's
-
Justin Cotten
G
6-0
180
Clinton, MD
-
2015
2020
Howard
-
Alaira Cullen
-
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Jaren Curtis
G
6-0
-
-
-
2025
2029
-
-
Justin Dade
G
5-11
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2011
2016
Thiel
-
Callon Dailey
F
6-5
185
Bowie, MD
-
2011
2015
Mercyhurst
-
Jaden Davis
GF
6-1
175
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Javon Davis
-
-
Cheltenham, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Rafael DeLeon
F
6-5
200
District Heights, MD
-
2005
2010
Temple
-
Joshua Doakes
F
6-4
-
-
-
2022
2026
-
-
Kirby Duran
-
-
Owings, MD
-
2027
2031
-
-
Lugard Edokpayi
-
-
Bowie, MD
-
2024
2028
-
-
Brandon Fields
G
6-4
190
Washington, DC
-
2016
2020
Concordia (NY)
-
Brandon Foxworth
G
6-0
175
-
-
2022
2026
-
-
Jay Gavin
G
6-2
190
Seat Pleasant, MD
Dec 28, 1989
2007
2012
Bowie State
-
Sam Green
PF
6-6
230
Forestville, MD
-
2016
2022
Howard
-
Joshua Griffin
-
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2024
2028
-
-
Miles Hancock
G
6-3
185
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Marc Hill
PG
5-8
160
Bowie, MD
Apr 6, 1990
2008
2012
North Carolina A&T
-
Brian Hodges
G
6-3
200
Upper Marlboro, MD
Apr 24, 1986
2004
2008
UMBC
-
Ernest Jenkins, Jr.
G
6-2
175
Upper Marlboro, MD
Jan 13, 1998
2016
2022
West Virginia State
-
Stephan Jiggetts
G
6-1
195
Forestville, MD
May 20, 1995
2014
2018
South Florida
-
Brendt Johnson
G
6-0
170
-
-
2022
2026
-
-
Jaden Johnson
G
6-2
-
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jhace Johnson
G
6-0
-
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Garrett Kirkland
G
6-2
191
Springdale, MD
-
2019
2024
Mercy College
Mercy College
Micah Kirsten
G
6-3
185
Herscher, IL
Dec 3, 1984
2003
2007
Illinois State
-
Chase Lawton
G
6-1
-
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Carlos Lee
-
-
Waldorf, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Donovan Lloyd
-
-
Waldorf, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Mekhi Long
SF
6-7
200
Woodstock, VA
Jan 18, 2001
2019
2024
Virginia Tech
Virginia Tech
Nigel Marshall
GF
6-5
220
Irvington, NJ
-
2018
2024
County College of Morris
-
John McGriff
G
6-0
185
Bowie, MD
-
2019
2025
Eastern Michigan
Eastern Michigan
Jayden Mills
-
-
Mardela Springs, MD
-
2027
2031
-
-
Prince-Alexander Moody
-
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2026
2030
-
-
Jamir Moultrie
G
6-1
172
Forestville, MD
Sep 17, 1997
2017
2023
Canisius
-
Ibn Muhammad
G
5-9
155
Laurel, MD
-
2012
2016
Iona
-
Donovan Murphy
-
-
Glenarden, MD
-
2026
2030
-
-
Noah Nichols
F
6-6
225
Upper Marlboro, MD
Mar 19, 1986
2004
2008
Coastal Carolina
-
Christian Niles
SG
6-3
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2022
2026
Penn State Abington
Penn State Abington
Jerrod Nolan
G
5-8
175
Washington, DC
-
2020
2025
Hampden-Sydney
-
Quinn Osborne
SF
6-3
-
Forestville, MD
-
2020
2024
-
-
Marquise Peel
F
6-5
210
Forestville, MD
-
2015
2019
Eastern
-
Marcus Pilgrim
G
6-0
180
Mitchellville, MD
-
2010
2014
Shepherd University
-
Jerrin Poyner
-
-
District Heights, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Jeremiah Quigley
G
5-11
160
Accokeek, MD
-
2023
2027
Iona
Iona
Flynn Rillstone
-
-
Porirua
-
2025
2029
-
-
Larry Roberts
-
-
Washington, DC
-
2024
2028
-
-
Qayden Samuels
-
-
District Heights, MD
-
2026
2030
-
-
Bryan Smith
-
-
-
-
2025
2029
-
-
Jabari Smith
GF
6-0
170
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jermaine Smith
G
6-0
160
Forestville, MD
-
2019
2023
-
-
Lawrence Smith
F
6-5
200
Bowie, MD
-
2009
2013
North Carolina A&T
-
Vincent Smith
-
-
Clinton, MD
-
2024
2028
-
-
Martin Somerville
G
6-0
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Martin Summerville
G
6-2
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Kenny Tappin
G
6-0
190
Hyattsville, MD
-
2011
2016
Bowie State
-
Jordan Taylor
-
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2027
2031
-
-
Erik Thomas
GF
5-11
-
Glenndale, MD
-
2012
2016
Hood
-
Marcus Thornton
G
6-4
190
Upper Marlboro, MD
Feb 9, 1993
2011
2015
William & Mary
Astros de Jalisco
Geoffrey Varner
-
-
Mitchellville, MD
-
2024
2028
-
-
Jayden Wells
-
-
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2025
2029
-
-
Rashad Whack
G
6-3
195
Hyattsville, MD
Jan 22, 1991
2009
2014
Mount St. Mary's
-
Ibn Williams
G
5-10
170
Newark, NJ
May 9, 2000
2018
2023
Morehouse
-
Kenny Womack
PG
5-11
186
Forestville, MD
-
2020
2025
Sacred Heart
-
A.J. Woodard
G
6-1
175
-
-
2023
2027
-
-
Maurice Young
F
6-5
200
Mobile, AL
Mar 23, 1982
2000
2004
St. Bonaventure
-
Talib Zanna
PF
6-9
230
Kaduna
Oct 1, 1990
2009
2014
Pittsburgh
Spartak Pleven