Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School, Olney (MD) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Aberdeen High School (Aberdeen)
Academy for College and Career Exploration (Baltimore)
Albert Einstein High School (Kensington)
Allegany High School (Cumberland)
Annapolis Area Christian School (Annapolis)
Annapolis High School (Annapolis)
Antioch Christian School (Arnold)
Archbishop Curley High School (Baltimore)
Archbishop Spalding High School (Severn)
Arlington Baptist School (Baltimore)
Arundel High School (Gambrills)
Atholton High School (Columbia)
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts (Baltimore)
Auloney High School (Phoenix)
Baltimore City College High School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Design School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Free School (Baltimore)
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (Baltimore)
Beddow High School (Accokeek)
Bel Air High School (Bel Air)
Benjamin Franklin High School (Brooklyn Park)
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School (Baltimore)
Bethesda Country Day School (Bethesda)
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (Silver Spring)
Bishop McNamara High School (Forestville)
Bishop Walsh High School (Cumberland)
Bladensburg (Bladensburg)
Bohemia Manor High School (Chesapeake City)
Boonsboro High School (Boonsboro)
Bowie High School (Bowie)
Boys' Latin School of Maryland (Baltimore)
Brewster Academy (Baltimore)
Broadfording Christian Academy (Hagerstown)
Broadneck High School (Annapolis)
Brunswick High School (Brunswick)
Bullis Prep High School (Potomac)
C. Milton Wright High School (Bel Air)
Calvert Hall College High School (Towson)
Cambridge South Dorchester High School (Cambridge)
Capitol Christian Academy (Landover)
Capitol Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Cardinal Gibbons School (Baltimore)
Catoctin High School (Thurmont)
Catonsville High School (Baltimore)
Centennial High School (Ellicott City)
Central High School (Capitol Heights)
Century High School (Sykesville)
Chapelgate Christian Academy (Marriottsville)
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville)
Charles Herbert Flowers High School (Springdale)
Chesapeake High School (Pasadena)
Chopticon High School (St. Mary's County)
Clarksburg High School (Clarksburg)
Clear Spring High School (Clear Spring)
Clinton Christian High School (Clinton)
Colonel Richardson High School (Federalsburg)
Concordia Preparatory School (Hampton)
Connections Academy (Baltimore)
Coppin Academy (Baltimore)
Covenant Life School (Gaithersburg)
Crisfield High School (Crisfield)
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (Baltimore)
Crossland High School (Temple Hills)
Damascus High School (Damascus)
Delmar High School (Delmar)
DeMatha Catholic High School (Hyattsville)
Digital Harbor High School (Baltimore)
Dulaney High School (Cockeysville)
Dulaney High School (Timonium)
Dunbar High School (Baltimore)
Dundalk High School (Baltimore)
DuVal High School (Lanham)
Eastern Technical High School (Essex)
Easton High School (Easton)
Edgewood High School (Edgewood)
Edmondson-Westside High School (Baltimore)
Eleanor Roosevelt High School (Greenbelt)
Elizabeth Seton High School (Bladensburg)
Elkton High School (Elkton)
Fairfield High School (Fairfield)
Fairmont Heights High School (Capitol Heights)
Fallston High School (Fallston)
Forest Park High School (Baltimore)
Forestville High School (Forestville)
Fort George G. Meade (Fort Meade)
Fort Hill High School (Cumberland)
Francis Scott Key High School (Union Bridge)
Franklin High School (Reisterstown)
Frederick Douglass High School (Upper Marlboro)
Frederick High School (Frederick)
Friendly High School (Fort Washington)
Friends School-Baltimore (Baltimore)
From the Heart Christian School (Camp Springs)
Gaithersburg High School (Gaithersburg)
George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology (Towson)
Georgetown Preparatory School (North Bethesda)
Gerstell Academy (Finksburg)
Glen Burnie High School (Glen Burnie)
Glenelg High School (Glenelg)
Governor Thomas Johnson High School (Frederick)
Grace Bible Baptist Church High School (Catonville)
Grace Brethren Christian School (Clinton)
Granite Baptist School (Glen Burnie)
Great Mills High School (Great Mills)
Greater Grace Christian Academy (Baltimore)
Gwynn Lake Prep (Baltimore)
Gwynn Park High School (Prince George's County)
Hammond High School (Columbia)
Harford Christian School (Darlington)
Harford Technical High School (Bel Air)
Harker Preparatory School (Potomac)
Havre De Grace High School (Havre de Grace)
Hebrew Academy (Rockville)
Henry A. Wise High School (Upper Marlboro)
Henry E. Lackey High School (Indian Head)
Hereford High School (Hereford)
Hereford High School (Parkton)
Heritage Christian Academy (Lanham)
High Point High School (Beltsville)
Highland View Academy (Hagerstown)
Holly Grove Christian School (Dublin)
Howard High School (Ellicott City)
Huntingtown High School (Huntingtown)
Immaculate Heart of Mary School (Towson)
Indian Creek Upper School (Crownsville)
J.M. Bennett High School (Salisbury)
James Hubert Blake High School (Silver Spring)
Jericho Christian School (Hyattsville)
John F. Kennedy High School (Silver Spring)
Joppatowne High School (Joppatowne)
Kent County High School (Worton)
Kent Island High School (Stevensville)
Kenwood High School (Essex)
King's Christian Academy (Callaway)
La Plata High School (La Plata)
Lake Clifton High School (Baltimore)
Landon School (Hagerstown)
Lanham Christian School (Lanham)
Lansdowne High School (Halethorpe)
Largo High School (Largo)
Laurel Baptist Academy (Laurel)
Laurel High School (Laurel)
Leonardtown High School (Leonardtown)
Liberty High School (Eldersburg)
Linganore High School (Frederick)
Loch Raven High School (Towson)
Long Reach High School (Columbia)
Loyola Blakefield (Towson)
Magruder High School (Rockville)
Manchester Valley High School (Manchester)
Mardela Springs High School (Mardela Springs)
Marriotts Ridge High School (Marriottsville)
Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick)
McDonogh School (Owings Mills)
McDonough High School (Pomfret)
McLean School of Maryland (Potomac)
Meade High School (Fort Meade)
Mechanicsville High School (Mechanicsville)
Mergenthaler Vocational Technical Senior High School (Baltimore)
Middletown High School (Middletown)
Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore)
Montgomery Blair High School (Silver Spring)
Montrose Christian School (Rockville)
Mount Airy Christian Academy (Mount Airy)
Mount Airy High School (Mount Airy)
Mount Hebron High School (Ellicott City)
Mount Saint Joseph College (Baltimore)
Mount Zion Baptist Christian School (Baltimore)
Mountain Ridge High School (Frostburg)
Mt. Zion Prep (Baltimore)
National Christian Academy (Fort Washington)
New Era Academy (Baltimore)
New Life Christian School (Frederick)
New Town High School (Owings Mills)
North Caroline High School (Ridgley)
North Carroll High School (Hampstead)
North County High School (Glen Burnie)
North Dorchester High School (Hurlock)
North Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
North Harford High School (Pylesville)
North Point High School (Waldorf)
Northeast Senior High School (Pasadena)
Northern High School (Owings)
Northwest High School (Germantown)
Northwestern High School (Hyattsville)
Northwood High School (Silver Spring)
Notre Dame Preparatory School (Towson)
Oakdale High School (Ijamsville)
Oakland Mills High School (Columbia)
Old Mill High School (Millersville)
Open Bible Christian Academy (Kingsville)
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School (Olney)
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel High School (Essex)
Overlea High School (Baltimore)
Owings Mills High School (Owings Mills)
Oxon Hill High School (Oxon Hill)
Paint Branch High School (Burtonsville)
Park School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Parkdale High School (Riverdale)
Parkside High School (Salisbury)
Parkville High School (Parkville)
Patapsco High School and Center for the Arts (Dundalk)
Patterson High School (Baltimore)
Patterson Mill High School (Bel Air)
Patuxent High School (Lusby)
Perry Hall High School (Perry Hall)
Perryville High School (Perryville)
Pikesville High School (Baltimore)
Pocomoke High School (Pocomoke)
Poolesville High School (Poolesville)
Potomac High School (Oxon Hill)
Princeton Day Academy (Lanham)
Progressive Christian Academy (Temple Hills)
Queen Anne's County High School (Centreville)
Quince Orchard High School (Gaithersburg)
Randallstown High School (Randallstown)
REACH! Partnership School (Baltimore)
Reservoir High School (Laurel)
Richard Montgomery High School (Rockville)
Rising Sun High School (North East)
River Hill High School (Clarksville)
Riverdale Baptist School (Upper Marlboro)
Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro)
Rockville High School (Rockville)
Rosedale Christian Academy (Rosedale)
Saint John's Catholic Prep (Frederick)
Saints Peter and Paul High School (Easton)
Salisbury School (Salisbury)
Sandy Spring Friends School (Sandy Spring)
Seneca Valley High School (Germantown)
Severn School (Severna Park)
Severna Park High School (Severna Park)
Shabach Christian Academy (Landover)
Sherwood High School (Sandy Spring)
Sidwell Friends School (Bethesda)
Smithsburg High School (Smithsburg)
Snow Hill High School (Snow Hill)
South Carroll High School (Sykesville)
South Hagerstown High School (Hagerstown)
South River High School (Edgewater)
Southern Garrett High School (Oakland)
Southern High School (Baltimore)
Southern Maryland Christian Academy (White Plains)
Southwest Academy (Baltimore)
Southwestern Senior High School (Baltimore)
Sparrow Point High School (Edgemere)
Spencerville Christian Academy (Spencerville)
Springbrook High School (Silver Spring)
Springdale Preparatory School (New Windsor)
St. Andrew's Episcopal School (Potomac)
St. Charles High School (Waldorf)
St. Frances Academy (Baltimore)
St. James School (St. James)
St. Johns High School (Forestville)
St. Maria Goretti High School (Hagerstown)
St. Mary's High School (Annapolis)
St. Mary's Ryken High School (Leonardtown)
St. Paul's School (Brooklandville)
St. Thomas More Academy (Middletown)
St. Vincent Pallotti High School (Bladensburg)
Stephen Decatur High School (Berlin)
Suitland High School (Forestville)
Surratsville High School (Clinton)
Takoma Academy (Takoma Park)
The Avalon School (Gaithersburg)
The Gilman School (Baltimore)
The Gunston School (Centreville)
The Heights School (Potomac)
The John Carroll School (Bel Air)
The Key School (Annapolis)
The Newport School (Silver Spring)
Thomas Sprigg Wootton High School (Rockville)
Thomas Stone High School (Waldorf)
Towson Catholic High School (Towson)
Tri-State Christian Academy (Elkton)
Tuscarora High School (Ballenger)
Urbana High School (Ijamsville)
W.E.B. Dubois High School (Baltimore)
Walbrook High School (Baltimore)
Waldorf School of Baltimore (Baltimore)
Walkersville High School (Walkersville)
Walt Whitman High School (Bethesda)
Walter Johnson High School (Bethesda)
Washington Christian Academy (Olney)
Washington Waldorf School (Bethesda)
Watkins Mill High School (Gaithersburg)
West Nottingham Academy (Colora)
Western School of Technology and Environmental Science (Baltimore)
Westlake High School (Waldorf)
Westminster High School (Westminster)
Wheaton High School (Wheaton)
Wicomico High School (Salisbury)
Wilde Lake High School (Columbia)
Williamsport High School (Williamsport)
Winston Churchill High School (Potomac)
Winters Mill High School (Westminster)
Woodlawn High School (Baltimore)
Woodstream Christian Academy (Bowie)
Worcester Technical High School (Newark)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Jeff Alston
PG
5-9
175
Silver Spring, MD
Feb 16, 1987
2006
2010
George Washington
-
Kevin App
PG
6-0
180
Silver Spring, MD
Jul 11, 1984
2003
2007
Cornell
-
J.P. Boyle
C
6-6
225
Laytonsville, MD
-
2014
2018
Catholic University
-
Louie Brill
G
6-0
195
Gaithersburg, MD
-
2014
2018
Wheeling Jesuit
-
Justin Bumbray
G
6-4
-
-
-
2024
2028
-
-
Andrew Calomeris
G
6-4
186
Potomac, MD
May 28, 1994
2013
2017
Indiana
-
David Campbell
G
6-4
205
Wheaton, MD
Apr 22, 1988
2007
2011
High Point
-
Cam Carter
G
5-9
175
Bowie, MD
-
2018
2023
Messiah
-
Corey Chesley
F
6-5
-
Olney, MD
-
2023
2027
Virginia Military
Virginia Military
Gini Chukura
F
6-5
210
Silver Spring, MD
Oct 17, 1985
2003
2007
Maryland
-
Jordan Clarke
F
6-8
254
Rockville, MD
Dec 31, 1989
2008
2013
Drake
-
Montell Cooper
G
6-2
-
Glen Dale, MD
-
2020
2025
Marymount
Marymount
Jalen Curtis
F
6-5
205
Silver Spring, MD
-
2021
2025
Bridgewater (VA)
-
Sebastian Dokum
C
6-10
-
Olney, MD
-
2023
2027
Montgomery College
Montgomery College
Randy Echols
F
6-6
201
Bowie, MD
Apr 10, 1993
2011
2016
Florida Tech
-
Dominic Ezeani
G
5-11
165
Silver Spring, MD
-
2016
2020
Longwood
-
Julius Francis
C
6-11
255
Warri
-
2009
2014
Mississippi Valley State
-
Recardo Gaddy
G
6-2
190
Beltsville, MD
-
2009
2013
Wheeling Jesuit
-
James Gist
PF
6-9
235
Silver Spring, MD
Oct 26, 1986
2004
2008
Maryland
Penarol
Nick Gittings
F
6-8
240
Rockville, MD
-
2016
2020
Salisbury
-
Rodney Glasgow
PG
5-10
170
Olney, MD
Oct 23, 1992
2010
2014
Virginia Military
-
Mason Hardy
G
6-0
-
Gaithersburg, MD
-
2021
2025
Juniata College
Juniata College
Julian Harrell
G
6-1
177
Baltimore, MD
Jan 9, 1992
2010
2014
Bowie State
-
Ben Hazel
GF
6-5
191
Bowie, MD
Nov 16, 1991
2010
2015
Princeton
-
Rieco Hellams
G
5-9
155
Washington, DC
-
2023
2027
Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon
Earl Hunt
SG
6-4
200
Rockville, MD
Mar 27, 1981
1999
2003
Brown
-
Omari Isreal
F
6-8
225
Rockville, MD
Dec 4, 1984
2003
2008
Loyola (MD)
-
Antoine Jacks
G
5-11
165
Greenbelt, MD
-
2021
2025
Southern
Southern
Michael Kiely
G
6-4
170
Silver Spring, MD
-
2013
2017
Guilford
-
Roger Mason
SG
6-5
205
Washington, DC
Sep 10, 1980
1999
2002
Virginia
-
Bez Mbeng
G
6-4
195
Olney, MD
-
2021
2025
Yale
Yale
Matt McCarthy
G
6-3
185
Rockville, MD
-
2011
2015
Guilford
-
Chris Monroe
G
6-3
215
Silver Spring, MD
Jan 19, 1981
1999
2003
George Washington
-
Neiko Mundey
G
6-1
165
-
-
2026
2030
-
-
Kyle Pulliam
GF
6-5
185
Silver Spring, MD
-
2022
2026
St. Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas
Parker Robinson
G
6-2
175
-
-
2026
2030
-
-
Kevin Rogus
SG
6-4
196
Brookeville, MD
-
2001
2005
Harvard
-
Kyle Savercool
F
6-4
185
Silver Spring, MD
-
2012
2016
Salisbury
-
Israel Tchoubfong
F
6-5
175
Derwood, MD
-
2027
2031
-
-
Kayden Tuffour
F
6-6
186
Laurel, MD
-
2023
2027
Randolph-Macon
Randolph-Macon
Dylan Williamson
G
6-1
175
Upper Marlboro, MD
-
2022
2027
Towson
Towson
Devon Wright-Nelson
F
6-5
215
Washington, DC
Jan 7, 1992
2010
2015
Augusta University
-