Jul 29, 1998 |
Russia |
Japan |
83-58 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 23. Maikeru Takahashi
REB: 12. Akifumi Yamasaki
AST: 3. Kenichi Sako
|
PTS: 13. Nikita Morgunov
REB: 6. Nikita Morgunov
AST: 5. Nikita Morgunov
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Lithuania |
South Korea |
97-56 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 18. Jang Hoon Seo
REB: 5. Joo-Yup Hyun
AST: 8. Sang-Min Lee
|
PTS: 20. Darius Lukminas
REB: 11. Arturas Karnisovas
AST: 4. Sarunas Jasikevicius
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Brazil |
United States |
59-83 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 13. Wendell Alexis
REB: 9. Gerard King
AST: 10. Steve Hawkins
|
PTS: 12. Rogerio Klafke
REB: 7. Aristides Dos Santos
AST: 4. Demetrius Ferracciu
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Puerto Rico |
Yugoslavia |
66-80 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 23. Miroslav Beric
REB: 7. Dejan Bodiroga
AST: 3. Dragan Lukovski
|
PTS: 17. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
REB: 6. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 2. Carmelo Travieso Pena
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Italy |
Senegal |
76-66 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 10. Raymond Carvalho
REB: 5. Mamadou N'Diaye
AST: 2. Samba Niang
|
PTS: 18. Andrea Meneghin
REB: 7. Roberto Chiacig
AST: 3. Davide Bonora
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Spain |
Nigeria |
80-68 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 23. Mohammed Acha
REB: 9. Julius Nwosu
AST: 1. Kingsley Ogwudire
|
PTS: 14. Alfonso Reyes
REB: 7. Carlos Jimenez
AST: 5. Carlos Jimenez
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Canada |
Greece |
72-78 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 21. Fragkiskos Alvertis
REB: 11. Panagiotis Fasoulas
AST: 3. Nikolaos Ekonomou
|
PTS: 23. Joel Vickery
REB: 6. Todd MacCulloch
AST: 2. Joel Vickery
|
Jul 29, 1998 |
Argentina |
Australia |
66-62 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 16. Shane Heal
REB: 9. Paul Rogers
AST: 3. Shane Heal
|
PTS: 19. Fabricio Oberto
REB: 11. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 6. Marcelo Milanesio
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
South Korea |
Brazil |
73-76 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 17. Caio Cazziolato
REB: 7. Pipoka Vianna
AST: 6. Andre Fonseca
|
PTS: 19. Sang-Min Lee
REB: 7. Jang Hoon Seo
AST: 4. Sang-Min Lee
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Japan |
Puerto Rico |
57-78 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 22. Rolando Hourruitiner Ortiz
REB: 11. Rolando Hourruitiner Ortiz
AST: 2. Eddie Casiano
|
PTS: 20. Maikeru Takahashi
REB: 9. Maikeru Takahashi
AST: 5. Kenichi Sako
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Yugoslavia |
Russia |
82-74 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 20. Vasily Karasev
REB: 8. Sergey Panov
AST: 2. Evgeny Kisurin
|
PTS: 23. Zeljko Rebraca
REB: 14. Zeljko Rebraca
AST: 3. Dejan Bodiroga
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
United States |
Lithuania |
82-84 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 29. Arturas Karnisovas
REB: 6. Gintaras Einikis
AST: 5. Sarunas Jasikevicius
|
PTS: 18. Jimmy Oliver
REB: 7. Brad Miller
AST: 4. Steve Hawkins
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Senegal |
Canada |
57-70 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 14. Martin Keane
REB: 11. Martin Keane
AST: 3. Kory Hallas
|
PTS: 12. Raymond Carvalho
REB: 7. Assane N'Diaye
AST: 1. Samba Niang
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Nigeria |
Argentina |
51-68 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 14. Marcelo Nicola
REB: 8. Marcelo Nicola
AST: 5. Esteban Pablo De La Fuente
|
PTS: 14. Mohammed Acha
REB: 10. Yinka Dare
AST: 2. Robert Okonkwo
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Australia |
Spain |
76-77 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 24. Alberto Herreros
REB: 10. Inaki De Miguel
AST: 4. Alberto Herreros
|
PTS: 17. Anthony Dean Ronaldson
REB: 10. Sam Mackinnon
AST: 4. Shane Heal
|
Jul 30, 1998 |
Greece |
Italy |
64-56 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 19. Gregor Fucka
REB: 5. Giacomo Galanda
AST: 4. Gianmarco Pozzecco
|
PTS: 18. Fragkiskos Alvertis
REB: 9. Nikolaos Ekonomou
AST: 1. Evangelos Koronios
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Yugoslavia |
Japan |
99-54 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 15. Maikeru Takahashi
REB: 9. Akifumi Yamasaki
AST: 2. Kenichi Sako
|
PTS: 18. Sasa Obradovic
REB: 9. Zeljko Rebraca
AST: 4. Sasa Djordjevic
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Lithuania |
Brazil |
66-62 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 19. Rogerio Klafke
REB: 7. Pipoka Vianna
AST: 2. Andre Fonseca
|
PTS: 20. Arturas Karnisovas
REB: 9. Arturas Karnisovas
AST: 3. Saulius Stombergas
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Russia |
Puerto Rico |
86-73 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 18. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
REB: 15. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 3. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
|
PTS: 17. Igor Kurashov
REB: 10. Vitaly Nosov
AST: 5. Igor Kurashov
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
United States |
South Korea |
88-62 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 15. Kyung-Eun Moon
REB: 6. Jang Hoon Seo
AST: 1. Sang-Min Lee
|
PTS: 17. Jason Sasser
REB: 9. Gerard King
AST: 5. Steve Hawkins
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Australia |
Nigeria |
70-64 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 17. Kingsley Ogwudire
REB: 13. Obinna Ekezie
AST: 4. Yinka Dare
|
PTS: 24. Shane Heal
REB: 9. Chris Anstey
AST: 6. Andrew Gaze
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Italy |
Canada |
79-69 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 17. Sherman Hamilton
REB: 16. Gregory Newton
AST: 2. Peter Guarasci
|
PTS: 18. Andrea Meneghin
REB: 6. Roberto Chiacig
AST: 4. Davide Bonora
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Spain |
Argentina |
68-67 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 17. Hugo Ariel Sconochini
REB: 14. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 3. Fabricio Oberto
|
PTS: 21. Alberto Herreros
REB: 10. Juan Antonio Orenga
AST: 7. Nacho Rodriguez
|
Jul 31, 1998 |
Greece |
Senegal |
68-57 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 13. Assane N'Diaye
REB: 11. Mamadou N'Diaye
AST: 3. Vincent Da Sylva
|
PTS: 11. Evangelos Koronios
REB: 6. Fragkiskos Alvertis
AST: 5. Nikolaos Ekonomou
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Japan |
Senegal |
60-55 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 14. Assane N'Diaye
REB: 10. Ya Ya Dia
AST: 2. Ya Ya Dia
|
PTS: 12. Kenichi Sako
REB: 7. Akifumi Yamasaki
AST: 3. Kenichi Sako
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Nigeria |
South Korea |
89-65 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 16. Joo-Yup Hyun
REB: 8. Jang Hoon Seo
AST: 3. Sang-Min Lee
|
PTS: 24. Tunji Awojobi
REB: 15. Obinna Ekezie
AST: 6. Robert Okonkwo
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Lithuania |
Australia |
61-71 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 24. Andrew Gaze
REB: 9. Anthony Dean Ronaldson
AST: 4. Shane Heal
|
PTS: 17. Saulius Stombergas
REB: 9. Saulius Stombergas
AST: 3. Saulius Stombergas
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Canada |
Yugoslavia |
55-95 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 13. Miroslav Beric
REB: 14. Dejan Tomasevic
AST: 4. Miroslav Beric
|
PTS: 14. Gregory Newton
REB: 8. Michael Meeks
AST: 3. David Daniels
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Italy |
Russia |
55-71 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 26. Serguei Babkov
REB: 15. Mikhail Mikhaylov
AST: 3. Vasily Karasev
|
PTS: 15. Gregor Fucka
REB: 7. Roberto Chiacig
AST: 3. Andrea Meneghin
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
United States |
Argentina |
87-74 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 26. Marcelo Nicola
REB: 9. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 9. Marcelo Milanesio
|
PTS: 20. Wendell Alexis
REB: 7. Andrew Amaya
AST: 4. Jimmy King
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Greece |
Puerto Rico |
71-64 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 19. Eddie Casiano
REB: 11. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 2. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
|
PTS: 19. Nikolaos Ekonomou
REB: 7. Fragkiskos Alvertis
AST: 5. Evangelos Koronios
|
Aug 2, 1998 |
Brazil |
Spain |
63-73 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 17. Alberto Angulo
REB: 9. Alfonso Reyes
AST: 4. Nacho Rodriguez
|
PTS: 15. Pipoka Vianna
REB: 8. Pipoka Vianna
AST: 2. Helinho Garcia
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Nigeria |
Japan |
70-60 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 16. Takehiko Orimo
REB: 9. Akifumi Yamasaki
AST: 5. Maikeru Takahashi
|
PTS: 19. Kingsley Ogwudire
REB: 10. Tunji Awojobi
AST: 3. Kingsley Ogwudire
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
South Korea |
Senegal |
72-75 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 24. Omar Ba
REB: 7. Makhtar N'Diaye
AST: 3. Kader Fall
|
PTS: 21. Sang-Min Lee
REB: 9. Jang Hoon Seo
AST: 5. Sang-Min Lee
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Argentina |
Lithuania |
75-84 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 19. Saulius Stombergas
REB: 8. Virginijus Praskevicius
AST: 2. Gintaras Einikis
|
PTS: 18. Juan Espil
REB: 8. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 3. Juan Espil
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Puerto Rico |
Canada |
94-81 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 25. Gregory Newton
REB: 8. Peter Guarasci
AST: 4. Sherman Hamilton
|
PTS: 23. Eddie Casiano
REB: 10. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 3. Orlando Vega
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Australia |
Brazil |
75-63 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 15. Rogerio Klafke
REB: 11. Pipoka Vianna
AST: 4. Demetrius Ferracciu
|
PTS: 20. Paul Rogers
REB: 6. Paul Rogers
AST: 6. Shane Heal
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Yugoslavia |
Italy |
60-61 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 16. Gregor Fucka
REB: 6. Gregor Fucka
AST: 3. Davide Bonora
|
PTS: 16. Zeljko Rebraca
REB: 14. Zeljko Rebraca
AST: 2. Miroslav Beric
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Russia |
Greece |
60-48 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 12. Fragkiskos Alvertis
REB: 9. Panagiotis Fasoulas
AST: 3. Evangelos Koronios
|
PTS: 18. Serguei Babkov
REB: 8. Evgeny Kisurin
AST: 1. Vitaly Nosov
|
Aug 3, 1998 |
Spain |
United States |
73-75 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 17. Jimmy Oliver
REB: 6. Brad Miller
AST: 3. William Edwards
|
PTS: 27. Alberto Herreros
REB: 7. Alfonso Reyes
AST: 4. Nacho Rodriguez
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
Canada |
Russia |
72-81 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 21. Vasily Karasev
REB: 6. Vitaly Nosov
AST: 4. Sergey Panov
|
PTS: 14. Gregory Newton
REB: 11. Gregory Newton
AST: 3. Michael Meeks
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
Lithuania |
Spain |
80-86 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 27. Alberto Herreros
REB: 7. Alfonso Reyes
AST: 5. Nacho Rodriguez
|
PTS: 20. Arturas Karnisovas
REB: 9. Eurelijus Zukauskas
AST: 2. Sarunas Jasikevicius
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
Brazil |
Argentina |
76-86 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 22. Marcelo Nicola
REB: 14. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 2. Fabricio Oberto
|
PTS: 22. Chui Dos Santos
REB: 4. Aristides Dos Santos
AST: 3. Andre Fonseca
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
Italy |
Puerto Rico |
68-63 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 21. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
REB: 14. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 3. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
|
PTS: 15. Gregor Fucka
REB: 6. Roberto Chiacig
AST: 3. Carlton Myers
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
Greece |
Yugoslavia |
56-70 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 19. Dejan Bodiroga
REB: 8. Milenko Topic
AST: 3. Dejan Bodiroga
|
PTS: 23. Fragkiskos Alvertis
REB: 7. Dimitris Papanikolaou
AST: 6. Nikolaos Bountouris
|
Aug 4, 1998 |
United States |
Australia |
96-78 |
Peace and Friendship Stadium |
PTS: 31. Shane Heal
REB: 7. Paul Rogers
AST: 5. Shane Heal
|
PTS: 18. Jimmy Oliver
REB: 7. Jason Sasser
AST: 3. Jimmy Oliver
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
Brazil |
Puerto Rico |
76-64 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 18. Orlando Vega
REB: 9. Jose Rafael Ortiz-Rijos
AST: 3. Javier Antonio Colon
|
PTS: 19. Rogerio Klafke
REB: 7. Rogerio Klafke
AST: 4. Andre Fonseca
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
Australia |
Canada |
88-71 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 16. Sherman Hamilton
REB: 17. Gregory Newton
AST: 3. Sherman Hamilton
|
PTS: 33. Andrew Gaze
REB: 14. Chris Anstey
AST: 8. Shane Heal
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
Lithuania |
Russia |
67-82 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 31. Vasily Karasev
REB: 9. Sergey Panov
AST: 4. Sergey Panov
|
PTS: 17. Saulius Stombergas
REB: 6. Saulius Stombergas
AST: 2. Saulius Stombergas
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
United States |
Italy |
80-77 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 32. Carlton Myers
REB: 6. Giacomo Galanda
AST: 3. Andrea Meneghin
|
PTS: 16. Steve Hawkins
REB: 5. Gerard King
AST: 6. Steve Hawkins
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
Argentina |
Yugoslavia |
62-70 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 14. Dejan Bodiroga
REB: 11. Dejan Tomasevic
AST: 3. Dejan Bodiroga
|
PTS: 18. Juan Espil
REB: 8. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 3. Juan Espil
|
Aug 7, 1998 |
Spain |
Greece |
62-69 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 21. Nikolaos Ekonomou
REB: 4. Fragkiskos Alvertis
AST: 3. Georgios Sigalas
|
PTS: 12. Nacho Rodriguez
REB: 9. Alfonso Reyes
AST: 4. Nacho Rodriguez
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
Canada |
Puerto Rico |
81-92 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 21. Eddin Santiago
REB: 11. Jerome Mincy
AST: 5. Eddin Santiago
|
PTS: 23. Rowan Barrett
REB: 12. Gregory Newton
AST: 3. David Daniels
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
Australia |
Brazil |
79-75 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 20. Andre Fonseca
REB: 6. Pipoka Vianna
AST: 3. Andre Fonseca
|
PTS: 18. Shane Heal
REB: 9. Paul Rogers
AST: 4. Andrew Gaze
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
Italy |
Lithuania |
76-71 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 20. Arturas Karnisovas
REB: 8. Arturas Karnisovas
AST: 5. Arturas Karnisovas
|
PTS: 18. Alessandro Abbio
REB: 7. Gregor Fucka
AST: 4. Gianluca Basile
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
Spain |
Argentina |
77-64 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 18. Juan Espil
REB: 11. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 4. Marcelo Milanesio
|
PTS: 22. Juan Antonio Orenga
REB: 7. Carlos Jimenez
AST: 4. Nacho Azofra
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
United States |
Russia |
64-66 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 30. Serguei Babkov
REB: 7. Mikhail Mikhaylov
AST: 2. Vasily Karasev
|
PTS: 10. Gerard King
REB: 7. Wendell Alexis
AST: 3. Steve Hawkins
|
Aug 8, 1998 |
Greece |
Yugoslavia |
73-78 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 31. Dejan Bodiroga
REB: 13. Zeljko Rebraca
AST: 4. Dejan Bodiroga
|
PTS: 25. Nikolaos Ekonomou
REB: 6. Fragkiskos Alvertis
AST: 1. Efthimios Rentzias
|
Aug 9, 1998 |
Argentina |
Lithuania |
76-77 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 18. Gintaras Einikis
REB: 10. Tomas Masiulis
AST: 3. Darius Maskoliunas
|
PTS: 23. Juan Espil
REB: 14. Fabricio Oberto
AST: 5. Fabricio Oberto
|
Aug 9, 1998 |
Spain |
Italy |
64-61 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 13. Alessandro Abbio
REB: 15. Roberto Chiacig
AST: 1. Davide Bonora
|
PTS: 17. Alberto Herreros
REB: 10. Alfonso Reyes
AST: 2. Alberto Angulo
|
Aug 9, 1998 |
Greece |
United States |
61-84 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 23. Jason Sasser
REB: 7. Andrew Amaya
AST: 5. Steve Hawkins
|
PTS: 18. Dimitris Papanikolaou
REB: 10. Panagiotis Fasoulas
AST: 3. Panagiotis Fasoulas
|
Aug 9, 1998 |
Yugoslavia |
Russia |
64-62 |
Athens Olympic Indoor Hall |
PTS: 14. Sergey Panov
REB: 5. Mikhail Mikhaylov
AST: 2. Evgeny Kisurin
|
PTS: 16. Zeljko Rebraca
REB: 11. Zeljko Rebraca
AST: 2. Dejan Bodiroga
|