Nov 7, 2022 |
v. Lindenwood |
W, 73 - 46 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 14. M. Amzil
REB: 11. T. Camara
AST: 5. Kobe Elvis
|
PTS: 15. Chris Childs
REB: 5. Jacob Tracey
AST: 2. Chris Childs
|
111.5 - 70.3 |
Nov 11, 2022 |
v. Southern Methodist |
W, 74 - 62 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-0 |
PTS: 20. D. Holmes II
REB: 18. T. Camara
AST: 5. Kobe Elvis
|
PTS: 20. Zach Nutall
REB: 11. Efe Odigie
AST: 3. Efe Odigie
|
110.9 - 92.9 |
Nov 15, 2022 |
@ UNLV |
L, 60 - 52 |
Thomas & Mack Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-1 |
PTS: 16. Kobe Elvis
REB: 7. Kobe Elvis
AST: 3. M. Amzil
|
PTS: 24. E. Harkless
REB: 9. David Muoka
AST: 3. K. Gilbert
|
88.5 - 76.7 |
Nov 19, 2022 |
v. Robert Morris |
W, 60 - 51 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-1 |
PTS: 18. D. Holmes II
REB: 14. T. Camara
AST: 4. D. Holmes II
|
PTS: 15. Enoch Cheeks
REB: 11. K. Spear
AST: 8. M. Green III
|
96.7 - 82.2 |
Nov 23, 2022 |
v. Wisconsin* |
L, 42 - 43 |
Atlantis Resort
Non-Conference Tournament
Battle 4 Atlantis
|
3-2 |
PTS: 16. Kobe Elvis
REB: 11. T. Camara
AST: 2. M. Smith
|
PTS: 13. C. Essegian
REB: 8. Jordan Davis
AST: 4. Steven Crowl
|
67.7 - 69.3 |
Nov 24, 2022 |
@ NC State* |
L, 76 - 64 |
Atlantis Resort
Non-Conference Tournament
Battle 4 Atlantis
|
3-3 |
PTS: 19. T. Camara
REB: 7. T. Camara
AST: 6. M. Smith
|
PTS: 27. J. Joiner
REB: 9. Jack Clark
AST: 6. T. Smith
|
117.3 - 98.7 |
Nov 25, 2022 |
@ Brigham Young* |
L, 79 - 75 |
Atlantis Resort
Non-Conference Tournament
Battle 4 Atlantis
|
3-4 |
PTS: 21. D. Holmes II
REB: 9. D. Holmes II
AST: 7. M. Smith
|
PTS: 21. G. George
REB: 10. F. Traore
AST: 5. Dallin Hall
|
114.9 - 109.1 |
Nov 30, 2022 |
v. Western Michigan |
W, 67 - 47 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-4 |
PTS: 24. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 8. M. Sharavjamts
|
PTS: 10. L. Norman, Jr.
REB: 6. T. Maddox, Jr.
AST: 2. M. Hastings
|
113.2 - 79.4 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
v. Southeastern Louisiana |
W, 80 - 74 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-4 |
PTS: 20. T. Camara
REB: 12. D. Holmes II
AST: 8. M. Sharavjamts
|
PTS: 20. C. Agnew
REB: 4. D. Houston, Jr.
AST: 5. B. Anderson
|
122.4 - 113.2 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
@ Virginia Tech |
L, 77 - 49 |
Cassell Coliseum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-5 |
PTS: 13. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 2. R.J. Blakney
|
PTS: 23. Grant Basile
REB: 10. Grant Basile
AST: 3. D. Maddox
|
117.2 - 74.6 |
Dec 10, 2022 |
v. UNC Asheville |
W, 79 - 56 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-5 |
PTS: 27. D. Holmes II
REB: 12. D. Holmes II
AST: 8. M. Sharavjamts
|
PTS: 16. Drew Pember
REB: 8. Drew Pember
AST: 2. T. Stephney
|
115.5 - 81.9 |
Dec 17, 2022 |
v. Wyoming* |
W, 66 - 49 |
United Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
Legends of Basketball Showcase
|
7-5 |
PTS: 24. D. Holmes II
REB: 9. T. Camara
AST: 4. T. Camara
|
PTS: 20. N. Reynolds
REB: 5. Kenny Foster
AST: 5. H. Maldonado
|
112.2 - 83.3 |
Dec 20, 2022 |
v. Alcorn State |
W, 88 - 46 |
UD Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-5 |
PTS: 23. D. Holmes II
REB: 13. T. Camara
AST: 8. M. Amzil
|
PTS: 11. K. Montgomery
REB: 10. L. Marshall
AST: 2. Trevin Wade
|
135.3 - 70.7 |
Dec 28, 2022 |
v. Duquesne |
W, 69 - 57 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-5 (1-0) |
PTS: 22. D. Holmes II
REB: 13. D. Holmes II
AST: 5. M. Amzil
|
PTS: 15. J. Clark III
REB: 8. J. Clark III
AST: 4. Tevin Brewer
|
99.9 - 82.5 |
Dec 31, 2022 |
@ Davidson |
W, 55 - 69 |
John M. Belk Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-5 (2-0) |
PTS: 32. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 4. D. Holmes II
|
PTS: 13. Des Watson
REB: 7. Reed Bailey
AST: 2. G. Huffman
|
90.3 - 113.3 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
v. Saint Joseph's |
W, 76 - 56 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-5 (3-0) |
PTS: 20. D. Holmes II
REB: 12. D. Holmes II
AST: 6. T. Camara
|
PTS: 13. C. Brown
REB: 5. C. Brown
AST: 3. L. Greer III
|
124.3 - 91.6 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
@ Fordham |
W, 58 - 82 |
Rose Hill Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
12-5 (4-0) |
PTS: 32. D. Holmes II
REB: 8. T. Camara
AST: 5. Koby Brea
|
PTS: 13. W. Richardson
REB: 5. D. Quisenberry
AST: 6. D. Quisenberry
|
83.4 - 117.9 |
Jan 13, 2023 |
v. VCU |
L, 62 - 63 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-6 (4-1) |
PTS: 27. T. Camara
REB: 11. T. Camara
AST: 5. M. Sharavjamts
|
PTS: 18. D. Shriver
REB: 8. J. DeLoach
AST: 4. A. Baldwin, Jr.
|
91.9 - 93.4 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
v. Davidson |
W, 68 - 61 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-6 (5-1) |
PTS: 19. M. Amzil
REB: 5. M. Sharavjamts
AST: 7. M. Sharavjamts
|
PTS: 19. Des Watson
REB: 13. S. Mennenga
AST: 4. G. Huffman
|
105.5 - 94.6 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
@ George Washington |
L, 76 - 69 |
Charles E. Smith Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-7 (5-2) |
PTS: 16. T. Camara
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 3. M. Smith
|
PTS: 27. J. Bishop IV
REB: 8. B. Adams
AST: 7. J. Bishop IV
|
107.0 - 97.2 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
@ Rhode Island |
L, 75 - 70 |
Ryan Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-8 (5-3) |
PTS: 19. D. Holmes II
REB: 6. T. Camara
AST: 5. M. Smith
|
PTS: 25. I. Leggett
REB: 8. Jalen Carey
AST: 3. I. Leggett
|
118.2 - 110.3 |
Jan 28, 2023 |
v. Richmond |
W, 86 - 60 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-8 (6-3) |
PTS: 18. Koby Brea
REB: 9. D. Holmes II
AST: 13. M. Smith
|
PTS: 19. I. Bigelow
REB: 5. Tyler Burton
AST: 3. Matt Grace
|
130.0 - 90.7 |
Jan 31, 2023 |
v. Loyola (IL) |
W, 85 - 81 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
15-8 (7-3) |
PTS: 31. T. Camara
REB: 9. T. Camara
AST: 8. M. Smith
|
PTS: 22. P. Alston
REB: 6. P. Alston
AST: 7. B. Norris
|
121.1 - 115.4 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
@ St. Bonaventure |
L, 68 - 59 |
Reilly Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-9 (7-4) |
PTS: 21. D. Holmes II
REB: 17. T. Camara
AST: 6. Kobe Elvis
|
PTS: 17. Chad Venning
REB: 8. Chad Venning
AST: 5. D. Banks III
|
114.2 - 99.1 |
Feb 7, 2023 |
@ VCU |
W, 58 - 62 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-9 (8-4) |
PTS: 26. T. Camara
REB: 15. T. Camara
AST: 4. Koby Brea
|
PTS: 14. A. Baldwin, Jr.
REB: 9. J. DeLoach
AST: 3. A. Baldwin, Jr.
|
91.3 - 97.6 |
Feb 10, 2023 |
v. Saint Louis |
W, 70 - 56 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
17-9 (9-4) |
PTS: 17. T. Camara
REB: 10. T. Camara
AST: 6. M. Smith
|
PTS: 17. J. Perkins
REB: 4. G. Jimerson
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
115.2 - 92.2 |
Feb 17, 2023 |
@ Loyola (IL) |
W, 49 - 65 |
Joseph J. Gentile Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
18-9 (10-4) |
PTS: 20. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 7. Kobe Elvis
|
PTS: 16. P. Alston
REB: 5. Bryce Golden
AST: 2. B. Schwieger
|
74.0 - 98.2 |
Feb 22, 2023 |
@ Massachusetts |
W, 54 - 72 |
William D. Mullins Memorial Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-9 (11-4) |
PTS: 22. D. Holmes II
REB: 8. M. Amzil
AST: 8. M. Smith
|
PTS: 21. R.J. Luis
REB: 9. R.J. Luis
AST: 5. K. Thompson, Jr.
|
88.0 - 117.3 |
Feb 25, 2023 |
v. George Mason |
L, 69 - 74 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
19-10 (11-5) |
PTS: 34. D. Holmes II
REB: 6. D. Holmes II
AST: 5. M. Smith
|
PTS: 22. R. Polite III
REB: 5. D. Cooper
AST: 6. R. Polite III
|
117.2 - 125.7 |
Feb 28, 2023 |
v. La Salle |
W, 77 - 53 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
20-10 (12-5) |
PTS: 16. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 10. M. Smith
|
PTS: 19. K. Brantley
REB: 9. Rokas Jocius
AST: 4. K. Brantley
|
128.5 - 88.5 |
Mar 3, 2023 |
@ Saint Louis |
L, 65 - 61 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
20-11 (12-6) |
PTS: 13. D. Holmes II
REB: 6. D. Holmes II
AST: 6. M. Smith
|
PTS: 17. J. Perkins
REB: 9. F. Okoro
AST: 10. Yuri Collins
|
106.5 - 99.9 |
Mar 9, 2023 |
v. Saint Joseph's* |
W, 60 - 54 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
21-11 |
PTS: 17. T. Camara
REB: 18. T. Camara
AST: 4. M. Smith
|
PTS: 19. E. Reynolds II
REB: 9. R. Fleming
AST: 5. L. Greer III
|
98.5 - 88.6 |
Mar 11, 2023 |
v. Fordham* |
W, 78 - 68 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-11 |
PTS: 28. T. Camara
REB: 8. M. Amzil
AST: 7. M. Smith
|
PTS: 24. Khalid Moore
REB: 7. Khalid Moore
AST: 5. D. Quisenberry
|
130.8 - 114.0 |
Mar 12, 2023 |
@ VCU* |
L, 68 - 56 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-12 |
PTS: 28. D. Holmes II
REB: 16. D. Holmes II
AST: 3. M. Smith
|
PTS: 16. A. Baldwin, Jr.
REB: 10. J. DeLoach
AST: 7. A. Baldwin, Jr.
|
123.6 - 101.8 |