Nov 6, 2023 |
@ VCU |
W, 65 - 76 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 23. S. Wells
REB: 13. C. Shumate
AST: 4. S. Wells
|
PTS: 22. Max Shulga
REB: 7. Zeb Jackson
AST: 8. Zeb Jackson
|
99.2 - 115.9 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. College Of Biblical Studies |
W, 96 - 55 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-0 |
PTS: 26. Dude Collum
REB: 8. Dude Collum
AST: 5. Omar Cooper
|
PTS: 18. C. Nickerson
REB: 8. C. Nickerson
AST: 8. J. Washington
|
140.5 - 80.5 |
Nov 13, 2023 |
v. Champion Christian |
W, 110 - 46 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-0 |
PTS: 15. C. Shumate
REB: 10. C. Shumate
AST: 4. J. Garcia
|
PTS: 9. Noah Brooks
REB: 6. Noah Brooks
AST: 2. D. Bohlman
|
143.0 - 59.8 |
Nov 14, 2023 |
v. LeTourneau |
W, 81 - 49 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-0 |
PTS: 15. D. Richards, Jr.
REB: 10. C. Shumate
AST: 6. Cam Jones
|
PTS: 14. W. Blaine
REB: 6. J. Mayes
AST: 6. J. Mayes
|
115.0 - 69.5 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
@ Western Carolina |
L, 76 - 74 |
Ramsey Regional Activity Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-1 |
PTS: 37. S. Wells
REB: 8. C. Shumate
AST: 3. S. Wells
|
PTS: 19. R. Jones, Jr.
REB: 7. V. Woolbright
AST: 7. V. Woolbright
|
123.3 - 120.0 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Texas State* |
W, 48 - 59 |
Thomas Assembly Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Louisiana Tech MTE
|
5-1 |
PTS: 15. Dude Collum
REB: 11. Dude Collum
AST: 4. Omar Cooper
|
PTS: 13. Kaden Gumbs
REB: 9. Josh O'Garro
AST: 3. Kaden Gumbs
|
82.1 - 100.9 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
@ Louisiana Tech |
L, 71 - 62 |
Thomas Assembly Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Louisiana Tech MTE
|
5-2 |
PTS: 15. C. Shumate
REB: 7. Dude Collum
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 17. D. Batcho
REB: 8. D. Batcho
AST: 7. S. Newman, Jr.
|
111.8 - 97.6 |
Nov 28, 2023 |
@ UAB |
W, 60 - 81 |
Bartow Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-2 |
PTS: 36. S. Wells
REB: 21. C. Shumate
AST: 7. Omar Cooper
|
PTS: 20. Daniel Ortiz
REB: 11. Javian Davis
AST: 3. Eric Gaines
|
90.2 - 121.8 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
v. Tennessee-Martin |
W, 91 - 80 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-2 |
PTS: 25. S. Wells
REB: 8. S. Wells
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 22. Jacob Crews
REB: 9. Jacob Crews
AST: 6. J. Jackson
|
123.5 - 108.5 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
v. Mississippi University |
W, 92 - 23 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-2 |
PTS: 15. D. Richards, Jr.
REB: 8. Nasir Mann
AST: 10. Omar Cooper
|
PTS: 5. T. Islamovic
REB: 14. Dariun Doss
AST: 1. Dariun Doss
|
124.1 - 31.0 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
v. Southern Mississippi |
W, 67 - 48 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
9-2 |
PTS: 24. D. Richards, Jr.
REB: 14. Dude Collum
AST: 4. S. Wells
|
PTS: 12. D. Ivory
REB: 14. Tegra Izay
AST: 3. A. Crowley
|
107.2 - 76.8 |
Dec 17, 2023 |
v. Louisiana |
W, 74 - 72 |
Legacy Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
10-2 |
PTS: 18. S. Wells
REB: 8. S. Wells
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 19. K. Garnett
REB: 8. Joe Charles
AST: 4. Themus Fulks
|
115.8 - 112.7 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
@ Michigan |
W, 76 - 87 |
Crisler Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
11-2 |
PTS: 30. S. Wells
REB: 10. S. Wells
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 20. T. Williams II
REB: 8. Dug McDaniel
AST: 5. Dug McDaniel
|
104.7 - 119.8 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Texas A&M Commerce |
W, 67 - 73 |
The Field House
Conference Regular Season
|
12-2 (1-0) |
PTS: 25. S. Wells
REB: 10. S. Wells
AST: 5. Omar Cooper
|
PTS: 32. J. Brewer, Jr.
REB: 7. J. Brewer, Jr.
AST: 3. Tommie Lewis
|
100.4 - 109.4 |
Jan 8, 2024 |
@ Northwestern State |
W, 59 - 68 |
Prather Coliseum
Conference Regular Season
|
13-2 (2-0) |
PTS: 18. S. Wells
REB: 10. C. Shumate
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 17. Cliff Davis
REB: 7. J. Wilson
AST: 4. Chase Forte
|
80.6 - 92.9 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. Southeastern Louisiana |
W, 74 - 65 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-2 (3-0) |
PTS: 22. J. Garcia
REB: 11. C. Shumate
AST: 7. S. Wells
|
PTS: 20. Alec Woodard
REB: 11. R. McFarlane
AST: 7. R. Eastmond
|
119.7 - 105.2 |
Jan 15, 2024 |
v. Lamar |
W, 88 - 69 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
15-2 (4-0) |
PTS: 21. C. Shumate
REB: 15. C. Shumate
AST: 9. S. Wells
|
PTS: 19. Chris Pryor
REB: 8. T. Anderson
AST: 4. Chris Pryor
|
133.9 - 105.0 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ Incarnate Word |
W, 66 - 80 |
Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-2 (5-0) |
PTS: 20. M. Saunders
REB: 7. C. Shumate
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 26. J. Hammons
REB: 6. Dylan Hayman
AST: 3. Elijah Davis
|
91.4 - 110.8 |
Jan 22, 2024 |
@ Texas A&M-CC |
W, 61 - 62 |
American Bank Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-2 (6-0) |
PTS: 12. D. Richards, Jr.
REB: 13. C. Shumate
AST: 2. Dude Collum
|
PTS: 18. J. Roberts
REB: 10. Garry Clark
AST: 5. M. Humphrey
|
86.1 - 87.5 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. New Orleans |
W, 102 - 65 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
18-2 (7-0) |
PTS: 20. S. Wells
REB: 7. C. Shumate
AST: 8. S. Wells
|
PTS: 13. J. Vincent
REB: 13. T. Jackson
AST: 4. Jah Short
|
148.2 - 94.5 |
Jan 29, 2024 |
v. Northwestern State |
W, 89 - 65 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-2 (8-0) |
PTS: 15. C. Shumate
REB: 8. C. Shumate
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 17. Chris Mubiru
REB: 6. Chase Forte
AST: 5. Chase Forte
|
139.3 - 101.8 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Southeastern Louisiana |
L, 77 - 74 |
University Center (LA)
Conference Regular Season
|
19-3 (8-1) |
PTS: 16. C.J. Felder
REB: 8. C. Shumate
AST: 6. J. Garcia
|
PTS: 16. N. Caldwell
REB: 8. N. Caldwell
AST: 5. R. Eastmond
|
113.6 - 109.2 |
Feb 5, 2024 |
v. Texas A&M Commerce |
W, 77 - 51 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
20-3 (9-1) |
PTS: 16. S. Wells
REB: 7. C. Shumate
AST: 5. M. Saunders
|
PTS: 10. Tommie Lewis
REB: 9. Tommie Lewis
AST: 2. Tommie Lewis
|
125.8 - 83.4 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. Texas A&M-CC |
W, 74 - 67 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
21-3 (10-1) |
PTS: 14. Dude Collum
REB: 13. C. Shumate
AST: 7. S. Wells
|
PTS: 16. Garry Clark
REB: 9. Garry Clark
AST: 4. M. Humphrey
|
97.1 - 87.9 |
Feb 12, 2024 |
@ Houston Christian |
W, 54 - 105 |
Sharp Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
22-3 (11-1) |
PTS: 16. D. Richards, Jr.
REB: 10. C. Shumate
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 15. D. Capriotti
REB: 10. T. Moore
AST: 3. Bonke Maring
|
72.8 - 141.5 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
@ Nicholls State |
W, 47 - 74 |
David R. Stopher Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
23-3 (12-1) |
PTS: 12. C. Shumate
REB: 12. C. Shumate
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 13. Diante Smith
REB: 7. Jamal West
AST: 2. Diante Smith
|
70.7 - 111.2 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
v. Incarnate Word |
W, 87 - 71 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
24-3 (13-1) |
PTS: 18. C. Shumate
REB: 10. C. Shumate
AST: 7. S. Wells
|
PTS: 14. T. Ford, Jr.
REB: 6. Dylan Hayman
AST: 5. T. Ford, Jr.
|
122.1 - 99.6 |
Feb 26, 2024 |
@ Lamar |
W, 56 - 58 |
Montagne Center
Conference Regular Season
|
25-3 (14-1) |
PTS: 23. S. Wells
REB: 8. Dude Collum
AST: 2. S. Wells
|
PTS: 10. A. Hamilton
REB: 13. A. Hamilton
AST: 4. J. Buckley
|
88.6 - 91.8 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
v. Nicholls State |
W, 83 - 62 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
26-3 (15-1) |
PTS: 17. J. Garcia
REB: 13. C. Shumate
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 29. Diante Smith
REB: 9. Diante Smith
AST: 4. Diante Smith
|
122.7 - 91.6 |
Mar 4, 2024 |
v. Houston Christian |
W, 87 - 69 |
Legacy Center
Conference Regular Season
|
27-3 (16-1) |
PTS: 24. S. Wells
REB: 11. C.J. Felder
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 23. M. Greene
REB: 8. M. Imariagbe
AST: 3. M. Greene
|
126.5 - 100.3 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
@ New Orleans |
W, 57 - 81 |
Lakefront Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
28-3 (17-1) |
PTS: 15. C. Shumate
REB: 16. C. Shumate
AST: 4. Dude Collum
|
PTS: 21. J. Johnson
REB: 10. Carlos Hart
AST: 5. J. Johnson
|
81.2 - 115.4 |
Mar 12, 2024 |
v. Lamar |
W, 76 - 57 |
Legacy Center
Conference Tournament
Southland Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
29-3 |
PTS: 27. S. Wells
REB: 7. C. Shumate
AST: 5. S. Wells
|
PTS: 16. T. Anderson
REB: 9. Errol White
AST: 2. A. Hamilton
|
122.3 - 91.7 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
v. Nicholls State |
W, 92 - 76 |
Legacy Center
Conference Tournament
Southland Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
30-3 |
PTS: 27. S. Wells
REB: 6. C. Shumate
AST: 6. S. Wells
|
PTS: 33. Diante Smith
REB: 6. M. Collins
AST: 5. R. Brown III
|
151.3 - 124.9 |
Mar 21, 2024 |
@ Gonzaga* |
L, 86 - 65 |
Delta Center
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NCAA Tournament
|
30-4 |
PTS: 19. C. Shumate
REB: 11. C. Shumate
AST: 3. D. Richards, Jr.
|
PTS: 16. Graham Ike
REB: 13. Anton Watson
AST: 9. Anton Watson
|
119.8 - 90.5 |