Rigas Zelli 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Rigas Zelli Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 30, 2023 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 77 - 56 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-0 |
PTS: 19. D. Viksne REB: 14. Z. Raimo AST: 5. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 20. L. Majstorovic REB: 12. L. Majstorovic AST: 4. K. Johnson |
100.7 - 73.2 |
Oct 3, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | W, 71 - 78 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-0 |
PTS: 20. D. Viksne REB: 10. D. Viksne AST: 6. Juris Vitols |
PTS: 15. E. Elksnis REB: 10. G. Sipolins AST: 5. E. Elksnis |
93.1 - 102.3 |
Oct 6, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 63 - 56 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-1 |
PTS: 14. Z. Raimo REB: 10. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 18. A. Shundel REB: 10. R. Malmanis AST: 5. R. Malmanis |
88.4 - 78.6 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | W, 87 - 62 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-1 |
PTS: 18. Toms Skuja REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 12. E. Fridenbergs REB: 9. Marcis Osis AST: 3. R. Lisicins |
111.2 - 79.2 |
Oct 21, 2023 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 78 - 50 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-1 |
PTS: 23. D. Viksne REB: 7. Z. Raimo AST: 7. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 9. Aaron Jones REB: 7. James Moore AST: 3. Eric Schmalz |
105.7 - 67.7 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 89 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-1 |
PTS: 24. I. Osborne REB: 8. Z. Raimo AST: 5. D. Viksne |
PTS: 30. I. El-Amin REB: 8. A. Ausejs AST: 7. A. Ausejs |
110.3 - 106.6 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
v. TTU KK | W, 81 - 51 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-1 |
PTS: 16. D. Viksne REB: 8. A. Strelnieks AST: 8. Juris Vitols |
PTS: 13. I. Sunelik REB: 7. I. Sunelik AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
110.4 - 69.5 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 92 - 79 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-2 |
PTS: 18. I. Osborne REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 3. I. Osborne |
PTS: 20. R. March, Jr. REB: 7. R. March, Jr. AST: 6. R. March, Jr. |
112.4 - 96.5 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 59 - 88 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-2 |
PTS: 20. Juris Vitols REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 6. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 12. R. Svitins REB: 9. E. Fridenbergs AST: 4. N. Strautins |
79.3 - 118.3 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 87 - 78 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-2 |
PTS: 20. Toms Skuja REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 7. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 22. G. Sipolins REB: 19. G. Sipolins AST: 3. S. Knight |
115.5 - 103.6 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
@ KK Viimsi | L, 79 - 74 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-3 |
PTS: 16. I. Osborne REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Juris Vitols |
PTS: 24. A. Kovalov REB: 13. A. Kovalov AST: 12. O. Suurorg |
104.1 - 97.5 |
Nov 25, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | W, 85 - 81 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-3 |
PTS: 17. I. Osborne REB: 9. F. Lacis AST: 5. D. Viksne |
PTS: 21. M. Dijkstra REB: 11. Mario Kegler AST: 8. S. Post |
103.4 - 98.5 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 73 - 65 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-4 |
PTS: 11. Toms Skuja REB: 10. A. Strelnieks AST: 6. Juris Vitols |
PTS: 21. M. Jurkatamm REB: 7. M. Kirves AST: 4. M. Jurkatamm |
99.1 - 88.2 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
@ Rapla BS | W, 68 - 89 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-4 |
PTS: 21. I. Osborne REB: 9. I. Osborne AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 13. M. Paasoja REB: 8. Malik Pope AST: 5. R. Laane |
90.4 - 118.3 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | L, 84 - 81 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-5 |
PTS: 22. F. Lacis REB: 11. F. Lacis AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 19. E. Krumins REB: 14. V. Iljins AST: 4. E. Krumins |
101.3 - 97.7 |
Dec 23, 2023 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 71 - 75 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-6 |
PTS: 19. Ugis Pinete REB: 6. F. Lacis AST: 6. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 14. M. Kirves REB: 6. M. Kirves AST: 4. S. Kaukiainen |
97.5 - 102.9 |
Dec 27, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | W, 93 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-6 |
PTS: 16. Z. Raimo REB: 6. A. Strelnieks AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 21. I. Pineiro REB: 16. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
125.7 - 116.2 |
Dec 29, 2023 |
@ BK Ogre | W, 75 - 87 |
Ogre 1. Secondary School Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-6 |
PTS: 22. I. Osborne REB: 11. Z. Raimo AST: 8. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 13. K. Dargais REB: 7. K. Dargais AST: 7. K. Dargais |
102.0 - 118.4 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 64 - 89 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-6 |
PTS: 23. D. Viksne REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 5. I. Osborne |
PTS: 16. B. Raley-Ross REB: 11. James Moore AST: 5. Eric Schmalz |
87.2 - 121.3 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 65 - 91 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-7 |
PTS: 12. I. Osborne REB: 7. F. Lacis AST: 4. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 24. R. March, Jr. REB: 9. R. March, Jr. AST: 5. Yusuf Sanon |
85.0 - 119.0 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
@ TTU KK | W, 72 - 89 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-7 |
PTS: 19. D. Viksne REB: 6. F. Lacis AST: 6. I. Osborne |
PTS: 23. T. Jurkatamm REB: 5. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. T. Jurkatamm |
97.1 - 120.1 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 71 - 78 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-7 |
PTS: 24. R. Vanags REB: 12. Z. Raimo AST: 6. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 18. Karlis Zunda REB: 13. A. Mironenko AST: 3. K. Johnson |
97.6 - 107.2 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 100 - 92 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
15-8 |
PTS: 23. I. Osborne REB: 6. Z. Raimo AST: 4. Ugis Pinete |
PTS: 23. I. El-Amin REB: 10. D. Francis AST: 9. A. Ausejs |
106.6 - 98.0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 81 - 64 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-8 |
PTS: 21. R. Vanags REB: 10. Kamaka Hepa AST: 7. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 19. T. Verhoeven REB: 12. T. Verhoeven AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
105.8 - 83.6 |
Feb 14, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 98 - 77 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-9 |
PTS: 21. R. Vanags REB: 9. Z. Raimo AST: 6. Z. Raimo |
PTS: 26. J. Lottie REB: 13. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. J. Lottie |
137.5 - 108.1 |
Feb 27, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | L, 75 - 83 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-10 |
PTS: 30. R. Vanags REB: 7. Toms Skuja AST: 4. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 14. Andrew Corum REB: 17. K. Dargais AST: 4. K. Dargais |
97.2 - 107.5 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 69 - 64 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-11 |
PTS: 21. I. Osborne REB: 8. Kamaka Hepa AST: 2. D. Viksne |
PTS: 22. Isaiah Hart REB: 8. M. Dijkstra AST: 2. Isaiah Hart |
93.5 - 86.7 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. Rapla BS | L, 77 - 78 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
16-12 |
PTS: 17. R. Vanags REB: 8. I. Osborne AST: 4. Juris Vitols |
PTS: 30. E. Hunter, Jr. REB: 10. Tormi Niits AST: 6. R. Laane |
100.7 - 102.1 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 59 - 56 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
17-12 |
PTS: 14. R. Vanags REB: 5. M. Meiers AST: 2. Kamaka Hepa |
PTS: 13. A. Shundel REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. D. Harris |
82.7 - 78.5 |
Mar 23, 2024 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 81 - 79 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-12 |
PTS: 18. I. Osborne REB: 7. Kamaka Hepa AST: 7. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 25. K. Kilps REB: 8. K. Kilps AST: 5. K. Kilps |
106.2 - 103.6 |
Mar 29, 2024 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 87 - 72 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-13 |
PTS: 17. J. Hunter REB: 8. J. Hunter AST: 5. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 26. G. Whittington REB: 11. A. Toro Barea AST: 5. J. Lottie |
117.0 - 96.8 |
Apr 1, 2024 |
v. BC VEF Riga | L, 87 - 94 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
18-14 |
PTS: 32. Toms Skuja REB: 7. Kamaka Hepa AST: 9. Toms Skuja |
PTS: 26. P.J. Pipes REB: 7. A. Toro Barea AST: 4. J. Lottie |
124.9 - 135.0 |