Sep 23, 2023
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 79 - 73 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 22. Duane Wilson
REB: 12. S. Fundic
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 17. Prince Oduro
REB: 8. Prince Oduro
AST: 7. E. Baggette
|
101.1 - 93.4 |
Sep 30, 2023
|
@ PS Karlsruhe |
W, 77 - 78 |
Zur Sudstadt
German Pro A
|
1-0 |
PTS: 14. S. Fundic
REB: 7. J. Maier
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 20. Bakary Dibba
REB: 9. Bakary Dibba
AST: 7. Garai Zeeb
|
106.4 - 107.8 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
@ Phoenix Hagen |
L, 86 - 85 |
Enervie Arena
German Pro A
|
1-1 |
PTS: 19. S. Krajcovic
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 6. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 18. S. Schneider
REB: 6. L. Boner
AST: 4. S. Schneider
|
117.1 - 115.7 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 89 - 64 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German Cup
|
1-1 |
PTS: 15. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. Luis Figge
AST: 3. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 24. Kaza Keane
REB: 8. Jeff Garrett
AST: 6. Kaza Keane
|
115.6 - 83.1 |
Oct 18, 2023
|
v. SG Luetzel-Post Koblnez |
W, 74 - 63 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
2-1 |
PTS: 17. S. Krajcovic
REB: 12. S. Fundic
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 13. A. Plitzuweit
REB: 9. T. Hall III
AST: 4. T. Hall III
|
98.7 - 84.0 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
@ Dresden Titans |
W, 85 - 88 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
3-1 |
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. Luis Figge
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 23. G. Murphy
REB: 7. G. Voigtmann
AST: 5. G. Murphy
|
113.5 - 117.5 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
v. Fraport Skyliners |
L, 69 - 92 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
3-2 |
PTS: 22. Duane Wilson
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 3. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 18. A. Warnholtz
REB: 6. C. Henry
AST: 4. A. Warnholtz
|
98.8 - 131.7 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
v. Art Giants Dusseldorf |
W, 116 - 88 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
4-2 |
PTS: 21. Roland Nyama
REB: 10. S. Fundic
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 20. Ben Shungu
REB: 7. A. Richardson
AST: 4. C. Lecesne
|
138.4 - 105.0 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
@ Uni Baskets Paderborn |
W, 78 - 88 |
Sportzentrum Maspernplatz
German Pro A
|
5-2 |
PTS: 24. Duane Wilson
REB: 5. Duane Wilson
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 20. Z. Chappell
REB: 6. Q. Lane
AST: 7. Q. Lane
|
104.0 - 117.3 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
@ VfL Kirchheim Knights |
L, 105 - 99 |
Sporthalle Stadtmitte
German Pro A
|
5-3 |
PTS: 20. R. Benzing
REB: 6. S. Fundic
AST: 5. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 24. M. Miller
REB: 7. Antonio Dorn
AST: 8. M. Miller
|
136.3 - 128.5 |
Nov 26, 2023
|
@ Eisbaren Bremerhaven |
W, 90 - 97 |
Bremerhaven Stadthalle
German Pro A
|
6-3 |
PTS: 23. S. Krajcovic
REB: 14. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 19. Aaron Cook
REB: 6. H. Drescher
AST: 7. Nick Hornsby
|
117.0 - 126.1 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. Artland Dragons |
W, 92 - 80 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
7-3 |
PTS: 22. Duane Wilson
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 16. J. Forrester
REB: 9. K. Binapfl
AST: 12. Buzz Anthony
|
125.9 - 109.5 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ Medi Bayreuth |
L, 87 - 70 |
Oberfrankenhalle
German Pro A
|
7-4 |
PTS: 18. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. Luis Figge
AST: 4. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 25. S. Fofana
REB: 13. Aaron Carver
AST: 3. Aaron Carver
|
124.1 - 99.8 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
v. Nurnberg Falcons BC |
W, 95 - 84 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
8-4 |
PTS: 22. J. Maier
REB: 7. J. Maier
AST: 8. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 20. Julius Wolf
REB: 6. Julius Wolf
AST: 4. Tim Kopple
|
131.3 - 116.1 |
Dec 21, 2023
|
@ WWU Baskets Muenster |
W, 72 - 82 |
German Pro A
|
9-4 |
PTS: 21. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. J. Maier
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 24. Nate Scott
REB: 8. Nate Scott
AST: 8. Avi Toomer
|
101.9 - 116.0 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
v. VFL Astrostars Bochum |
W, 90 - 82 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
10-4 |
PTS: 25. Duane Wilson
REB: 8. S. Krajcovic
AST: 5. T. Crews
|
PTS: 19. Niklas Geske
REB: 6. Niklas Geske
AST: 3. Quinn Nelson
|
117.4 - 107.0 |
Jan 2, 2024
|
v. Gladiators Trier |
L, 81 - 85 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
10-5 |
PTS: 19. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. S. Fundic
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 20. B. Yakhchalidehkordi
REB: 7. C. Guillozet
AST: 5. M. Graves
|
117.7 - 123.5 |
Jan 6, 2024
|
@ Science City Jena |
L, 95 - 86 |
Sportkomplex Lobeda-West
German Pro A
|
10-6 |
PTS: 21. S. Krajcovic
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 11. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 20. B. Francis
REB: 6. Amir Hinton
AST: 3. R. Moore
|
140.1 - 126.8 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta Farmteam |
L, 90 - 91 |
German Pro A
|
10-7 |
PTS: 23. Duane Wilson
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 8. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 25. Roman Bedime
REB: 10. K. Anderson
AST: 7. J. Kayil
|
121.6 - 122.9 |
Jan 20, 2024
|
@ Art Giants Dusseldorf |
W, 62 - 90 |
German Pro A
|
11-7 |
PTS: 20. S. Fundic
REB: 9. Luis Figge
AST: 7. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 13. R. Clark
REB: 6. C. Anderson
AST: 2. C. Anderson
|
95.6 - 138.8 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
v. Medi Bayreuth |
W, 100 - 72 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
12-7 |
PTS: 23. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. J. Maier
AST: 4. T. Crews
|
PTS: 18. P. Jalalpoor
REB: 4. L. Liedtke
AST: 4. P. Jalalpoor
|
136.1 - 98.0 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
v. Eisbaren Bremerhaven |
W, 74 - 69 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
13-7 |
PTS: 18. S. Fundic
REB: 10. J. Maier
AST: 4. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 17. Nick Hornsby
REB: 5. Nick Hornsby
AST: 5. Aaron Cook
|
103.6 - 96.6 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
@ SG Luetzel-Post Koblnez |
W, 76 - 91 |
German Pro A
|
14-7 |
PTS: 21. S. Fundic
REB: 8. Duane Wilson
AST: 13. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 17. L. Friederici
REB: 11. M. Pluskota
AST: 5. T. Hall III
|
106.6 - 127.6 |
Feb 11, 2024
|
v. Science City Jena |
W, 92 - 83 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
15-7 |
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 8. S. Fundic
AST: 8. T. Crews
|
PTS: 23. R. Moore
REB: 11. R. Lodders
AST: 8. J. Saibou
|
123.4 - 111.3 |
Feb 18, 2024
|
@ Fraport Skyliners |
L, 94 - 67 |
Fraport Arena
German Pro A
|
15-8 |
PTS: 17. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. Luis Figge
AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 17. D. Muenkat
REB: 9. Jacob Knauf
AST: 4. B. Coplin
|
127.5 - 90.9 |
Mar 1, 2024
|
v. PS Karlsruhe |
W, 88 - 75 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
16-8 |
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 16. S. Fundic
AST: 5. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 14. M. Jostmann
REB: 6. D. Tunstall
AST: 5. O. Williams
|
111.3 - 94.8 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
v. Uni Baskets Paderborn |
W, 92 - 70 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
17-8 |
PTS: 14. R. Benzing
REB: 12. S. Fundic
AST: 5. R. Benzing
|
PTS: 19. T. Washington
REB: 6. J. Adekoya
AST: 5. T. Washington
|
123.5 - 94.0 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
@ Nurnberg Falcons BC |
W, 66 - 81 |
Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
|
18-8 |
PTS: 17. Duane Wilson
REB: 10. S. Fundic
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 13. C. Alexander II
REB: 4. N. Okafor
AST: 4. Julius Wolf
|
92.7 - 113.8 |
Mar 16, 2024
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta Farmteam |
W, 88 - 89 |
German Pro A
|
19-8 |
PTS: 19. Duane Wilson
REB: 9. J. Maier
AST: 4. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 16. Joshua Bonga
REB: 8. E. Schmidt
AST: 4. Joshua Bonga
|
124.1 - 125.5 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
v. WWU Baskets Muenster |
W, 98 - 94 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
20-8 |
PTS: 22. Duane Wilson
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 8. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 27. Adam Touray
REB: 9. Nate Scott
AST: 6. J. Guenther
|
125.8 - 120.7 |
Mar 30, 2024
|
@ Artland Dragons |
W, 78 - 79 |
Artland Arena
German Pro A
|
21-8 |
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. Luis Figge
AST: 10. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 24. J. Ratton
REB: 9. K. Binapfl
AST: 8. Buzz Anthony
|
104.4 - 105.7 |
Apr 3, 2024
|
v. VfL Kirchheim Knights |
W, 72 - 70 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
22-8 |
PTS: 16. S. Krajcovic
REB: 16. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 15. M. Flowers
REB: 14. N. Muszynski
AST: 5. N. Muszynski
|
96.9 - 94.2 |
Apr 7, 2024
|
@ Gladiators Trier |
L, 89 - 71 |
Trier Arena
German Pro A
|
22-9 |
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 7. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 18. J.J. Mann
REB: 8. Maik Zirbes
AST: 4. M. Graves
|
122.9 - 98.0 |
Apr 13, 2024
|
v. Phoenix Hagen |
W, 87 - 68 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
23-8 |
PTS: 25. R. Benzing
REB: 12. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 14. B. Kraushaar
REB: 12. L. Boner
AST: 4. B. Kraushaar
|
117.8 - 92.1 |
Apr 20, 2024
|
@ VFL Astrostars Bochum |
W, 76 - 90 |
Rundturnhalle
German Pro A
|
24-9 |
PTS: 18. T. Crews
REB: 11. S. Fundic
AST: 6. S. Fundic
|
PTS: 17. Niklas Geske
REB: 8. R. Thornton
AST: 6. Niklas Geske
|
101.7 - 120.5 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
v. Dresden Titans |
W, 89 - 88 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
25-9 |
PTS: 21. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. T. Crews
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
PTS: 27. T. Graham
REB: 7. T. Graham
AST: 5. D. Kirchner
|
108.3 - 107.1 |
May 3, 2024
|
v. PS Karlsruhe |
W, 111 - 84 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
26-9 |
PTS: 22. J. Maier
REB: 9. Luis Figge
AST: 7. T. Crews
|
PTS: 23. V. Bailey, Jr.
REB: 6. Bakary Dibba
AST: 5. L. Dent
|
147.8 - 111.9 |
May 5, 2024
|
@ PS Karlsruhe |
L, 98 - 82 |
Zur Sudstadt
German Pro A
|
26-10 |
PTS: 27. R. Benzing
REB: 9. S. Fundic
AST: 4. S. Fundic
|
PTS: 25. V. Bailey, Jr.
REB: 11. Bakary Dibba
AST: 5. O. Williams
|
130.2 - 108.9 |
May 8, 2024
|
v. PS Karlsruhe |
L, 79 - 87 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
26-11 |
PTS: 17. S. Krajcovic
REB: 11. S. Fundic
AST: 5. S. Fundic
|
PTS: 16. D. Tunstall
REB: 10. D. Tunstall
AST: 7. Julian Albus
|
108.3 - 119.3 |
May 10, 2024
|
@ PS Karlsruhe |
L, 87 - 86 |
Zur Sudstadt
German Pro A
|
26-12 |
PTS: 28. Duane Wilson
REB: 8. Luis Figge
AST: 2. Duane Wilson
|
PTS: 17. O. Williams
REB: 6. M. Jostmann
AST: 9. M. Jostmann
|
133.7 - 132.1 |