Al Ahly Benghazi 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | Al Ahly Benghazi Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 13, 2023 |
v. Nigelec Basket Club | Canceled |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Oct 14, 2023 |
@ F.U.S de Rabat | Canceled |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Oct 15, 2023 |
v. Elan Coton | Canceled |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Oct 31, 2023 |
@ Stade Malien | Canceled |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
- | N/A |
PTS: . REB: . AST: . |
N/A |
Nov 1, 2023 |
v. FAP Basketball | W, 86 - 77 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
1-0 |
PTS: 25. Zach Lofton REB: 11. Ater Majok AST: 9. S. Diabate |
PTS: 22. A. Kome REB: 10. M. Doucoure AST: 4. Etienne Toko |
108.0 - 96.7 |
Nov 2, 2023 |
v. BC Virguna | W, 84 - 73 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-0 |
PTS: 32. Zach Lofton REB: 11. Ater Majok AST: 5. M. Crawford |
PTS: 11. Yannick Ngoy REB: 9. F. Kamndoh Betoudji AST: 5. Yannick Ngoy |
98.5 - 85.6 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
v. Bangui Sporting Club | L, 85 - 87 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
2-1 |
PTS: 20. Sofian Hamad REB: 12. Ater Majok AST: 6. M. Crawford |
PTS: 22. E. Ganapamo REB: 9. Max Kouguere AST: 5. B. Johnson |
98.8 - 101.1 |
Nov 5, 2023 |
v. FAP Basketball | W, 93 - 84 |
Basketball Africa League - Qualification |
3-1 |
PTS: 39. M. Crawford REB: 8. Ater Majok AST: 12. S. Diabate |
PTS: 26. Etienne Toko REB: 11. J. Friday AST: 6. C. Liale Keumoe |
115.0 - 103.9 |
Apr 19, 2024 |
v. Bangui Sporting Club | W, 93 - 71 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
1-0 |
PTS: 21. Kevin Murphy REB: 9. Majok Deng AST: 11. P. Jackson |
PTS: 19. R. Fula Nganga REB: 9. M. Nwabuzor AST: 3. M. Nwabuzor |
105.4 - 80.5 |
Apr 20, 2024 |
@ Al Ahly | L, 98 - 86 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
1-1 |
PTS: 26. P. Jackson REB: 9. Jo Acuil AST: 5. P. Jackson |
PTS: 20. Mark Lyons REB: 6. T. Mitchell AST: 5. A. Abdelhalim |
124.7 - 109.4 |
Apr 22, 2024 |
@ City Oilers | W, 68 - 79 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
2-1 |
PTS: 25. Jo Acuil REB: 9. S. Diabate AST: 11. S. Diabate |
PTS: 17. P. Rembert REB: 19. K. Maluach AST: 2. Fayed Baale |
84.6 - 98.3 |
Apr 24, 2024 |
@ Bangui Sporting Club | L, 96 - 93 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
2-2 |
PTS: 22. Jo Acuil REB: 14. Jo Acuil AST: 5. S. Diabate |
PTS: 30. R. Fula Nganga REB: 14. T. Darlan AST: 6. K. Wegscheider |
118.7 - 115.0 |
Apr 26, 2024 |
v. Al Ahly | L, 76 - 87 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
2-3 |
PTS: 26. Jo Acuil REB: 15. Jo Acuil AST: 9. S. Diabate |
PTS: 19. Ehab Amin REB: 10. Omar Oraby AST: 8. Mark Lyons |
92.5 - 105.9 |
Apr 27, 2024 |
v. City Oilers | W, 110 - 78 |
Hassan Mostafa Sports Hall Basketball Africa League |
3-3 |
PTS: 42. Jo Acuil REB: 13. Jo Acuil AST: 8. S. Diabate |
PTS: 14. R. Culpepper REB: 13. K. Maluach AST: 10. Dane Miller |
133.4 - 94.6 |