Sep 24, 2023
|
@ Artland Dragons |
W, 67 - 78 |
Artland Arena
German Cup
|
1-0 |
PTS: 26. Z. Copeland
REB: 6. A. Nelson
AST: 4. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 10. M. Nwabuzor
REB: 11. J. Gruttner Bacoul
AST: 5. K. Binapfl
|
85.3 - 99.4 |
Sep 28, 2023
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
L, 101 - 79 |
RASTA-Dome
German BBL
|
0-1 |
PTS: 20. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. Filip Stanic
AST: 4. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 26. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 10. J. Gruenloh
AST: 9. Tommy Kuhse
|
136.3 - 106.6 |
Oct 2, 2023
|
@ BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 109 - 79 |
Richard-Hartmann-Halle
German BBL
|
0-2 |
PTS: 14. Justin Gray
REB: 13. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 26. W. Van Beck
REB: 13. Jeff Garrett
AST: 11. Kaza Keane
|
133.2 - 96.5 |
Oct 15, 2023
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
W, 64 - 80 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German Cup
|
2-0 |
PTS: 21. T. Woodbury
REB: 11. Filip Stanic
AST: 4. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 14. Mark Hughes
REB: 6. S. Hinrichs
AST: 4. W. Christmas
|
88.4 - 110.5 |
Oct 22, 2023
|
@ Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 86 - 94 |
Stadthalle Weissenfels
German BBL
|
1-2 |
PTS: 20. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 20. K. Mushidi
REB: 9. C. Ndow
AST: 5. K. Mushidi
|
114.0 - 124.6 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
v. EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
L, 83 - 92 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
1-3 |
PTS: 22. Z. Copeland
REB: 6. A. Nelson
AST: 4. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 25. D. Russell
REB: 9. D. Williams
AST: 8. D. Russell
|
110.9 - 122.9 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
@ MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 90 - 109 |
OSP Rhein-Neckar
German BBL
|
2-3 |
PTS: 23. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 26. Elias Lasisi
REB: 13. I. Whaley
AST: 3. I. Whaley
|
113.2 - 137.1 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
v. MHP Riesen |
L, 90 - 102 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
2-4 |
PTS: 28. T. Woodbury
REB: 13. A. Nelson
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 20. E. Childs
REB: 15. Eddy Edigin
AST: 7. Desure Buie
|
115.4 - 130.8 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
@ Hamburg Towers |
L, 94 - 90 |
Halle in InselPark Hamburg
German BBL
|
2-5 |
PTS: 21. Filip Stanic
REB: 6. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 16. V.J. King
REB: 6. V.J. King
AST: 4. A.J. Durham
|
131.7 - 126.1 |
Nov 25, 2023
|
v. Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
W, 92 - 78 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
3-5 |
PTS: 27. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 14. M. Peterka
REB: 6. Jilson Bango
AST: 6. Ahmaad Rorie
|
122.0 - 103.4 |
Nov 28, 2023
|
v. Rostock Seawolves |
W, 93 - 83 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
4-5 |
PTS: 15. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 6. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 16. Tyler Nelson
REB: 7. C. Goodwin
AST: 6. Chris Carter
|
120.7 - 107.7 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
@ BG Goettingen |
L, 92 - 85 |
Sparkassen-Arena
German BBL
|
4-6 |
PTS: 16. T. Woodbury
REB: 7. T. Woodbury
AST: 4. Filip Stanic
|
PTS: 25. K. Silins
REB: 10. K. Silins
AST: 7. D. Burns
|
123.3 - 114.0 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta |
W, 87 - 88 |
RASTA-Dome
German Cup
|
3-0 |
PTS: 33. Z. Copeland
REB: 6. T. Woodbury
AST: 5. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 21. Tommy Kuhse
REB: 5. J. Ferner
AST: 7. Tommy Kuhse
|
117.2 - 118.5 |
Dec 18, 2023
|
v. HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 97 - 87 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
5-6 |
PTS: 18. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. Justin Gray
AST: 9. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 27. B. Childress
REB: 7. J. Murray-Boyles
AST: 6. B. Childress
|
121.8 - 109.2 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
@ Walter Tigers Tubingen |
L, 99 - 92 |
Paul Horn-Arena
German BBL
|
5-7 |
PTS: 30. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. T. Woodbury
AST: 5. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 18. J. Boeheim, Jr.
REB: 7. E. Ersek
AST: 7. J. Jackson
|
120.5 - 112.0 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
v. s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 78 - 83 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
5-8 |
PTS: 15. T. Woodbury
REB: 7. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 24. O. Livingston II
REB: 8. Owen Klassen
AST: 6. O. Livingston II
|
109.8 - 116.8 |
Dec 29, 2023
|
@ Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 88 - 74 |
Telekom Dome
German BBL
|
5-9 |
PTS: 27. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. E.J. Onu
AST: 4. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 18. Brian Fobbs
REB: 6. Savion Flagg
AST: 8. Glynn Watson
|
115.6 - 97.2 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
v. ALBA Berlin |
W, 97 - 77 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
6-9 |
PTS: 24. Z. Copeland
REB: 11. Filip Stanic
AST: 5. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 21. S. Brown
REB: 9. C. Koumadje
AST: 4. J. Thiemann
|
135.3 - 107.4 |
Jan 14, 2024
|
@ Bayern Munich |
L, 91 - 69 |
Audi Dome
German BBL
|
6-10 |
PTS: 14. K. Wohlrath
REB: 7. E.J. Onu
AST: 7. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 17. S. Francisco
REB: 7. Elias Harris
AST: 5. S. Francisco
|
130.4 - 98.9 |
Jan 19, 2024
|
v. Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 76 - 84 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
6-11 |
PTS: 17. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 9. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 20. T. Williams
REB: 10. T. Williams
AST: 5. Juan Nunez
|
96.9 - 107.1 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
@ Basketball Lowen Braunschweig |
L, 91 - 90 |
Volkswagen Halle
German BBL
|
6-12 |
PTS: 27. Z. Copeland
REB: 10. A. Nelson
AST: 4. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 23. Ahmaad Rorie
REB: 7. Amar Sylla
AST: 6. Ahmaad Rorie
|
103.3 - 102.2 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
v. Mitteldeutscher BC |
W, 108 - 78 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
7-12 |
PTS: 26. A. Nelson
REB: 8. A. Nelson
AST: 6. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 20. J. Stove
REB: 10. John Bryant
AST: 6. S. Jelks
|
141.4 - 102.1 |
Feb 9, 2024
|
@ s.Oliver Baskets |
L, 104 - 65 |
s. Oliver Arena
German BBL
|
7-13 |
PTS: 16. E.J. Onu
REB: 6. Filip Stanic
AST: 4. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 20. I. Washington
REB: 7. Owen Klassen
AST: 7. O. Livingston II
|
140.1 - 87.6 |
Feb 13, 2024
|
v. MLP Academics Heidelberg |
W, 98 - 83 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
8-13 |
PTS: 21. M. Johnson
REB: 8. M. Johnson
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 28. J. Carroll
REB: 8. E. Childs
AST: 5. E. Childs
|
124.5 - 105.5 |
Feb 17, 2024
|
v. Bayern Munich |
L, 62 - 81 |
Stechert Arena
German Cup
|
3-1 |
PTS: 19. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 3. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 15. Serge Ibaka
REB: 9. Serge Ibaka
AST: 4. L. Bolmaro
|
86.5 - 113.0 |
Mar 2, 2024
|
v. Walter Tigers Tubingen |
W, 97 - 76 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
9-13 |
PTS: 24. Z. Copeland
REB: 8. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 12. Z. Darko-Kelly
REB: 6. Z. Darko-Kelly
AST: 5. C. Philipps
|
129.3 - 101.3 |
Mar 9, 2024
|
@ MHP Riesen |
W, 87 - 92 |
Arena Ludwigsburg
German BBL
|
10-13 |
PTS: 23. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. E.J. Onu
AST: 5. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 17. Jaren Lewis
REB: 10. Eddy Edigin
AST: 6. J. Graves
|
108.5 - 114.8 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
v. BV Chemnitz 99 |
L, 84 - 106 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
10-14 |
PTS: 27. T. Woodbury
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 5. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 33. Kevin Yebo
REB: 7. Kevin Yebo
AST: 7. Kaza Keane
|
113.0 - 142.6 |
Mar 22, 2024
|
@ Rostock Seawolves |
W, 91 - 98 |
OSPA Arena
German BBL
|
11-14 |
PTS: 25. Z. Copeland
REB: 14. Filip Stanic
AST: 6. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 23. C. Goodwin
REB: 11. Eric Lockett
AST: 6. D. Alston, Jr.
|
103.1 - 111.0 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
v. Bayern Munich |
L, 81 - 99 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
11-15 |
PTS: 19. T. Woodbury
REB: 6. M. Johnson
AST: 8. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 19. Isaac Bonga
REB: 7. V. Lucic
AST: 6. L. Bolmaro
|
110.2 - 134.7 |
Apr 6, 2024
|
@ Ratiopharm Ulm |
L, 106 - 90 |
Ratiopharm Arena
German BBL
|
11-16 |
PTS: 17. Z. Copeland
REB: 7. A. Nelson
AST: 5. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 26. T. Williams
REB: 9. T. Williams
AST: 3. T. Williams
|
143.8 - 122.1 |
Apr 14, 2024
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
W, 86 - 80 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
12-16 |
PTS: 18. Z. Copeland
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 6. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 19. A.J. Durham
REB: 9. A.J. Durham
AST: 3. A.J. Durham
|
108.0 - 100.4 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
@ ALBA Berlin |
L, 98 - 92 |
o2 World
German BBL
|
12-17 |
PTS: 25. Z. Copeland
REB: 8. A. Nelson
AST: 5. T. Woodbury
|
PTS: 25. T. Schneider
REB: 10. Justin Bean
AST: 8. M. Hermannsson
|
130.5 - 122.5 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
v. BG Goettingen |
W, 85 - 76 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
13-17 |
PTS: 16. M. Johnson
REB: 9. A. Nelson
AST: 4. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 18. Umoja Gibson
REB: 12. G. Anticevich
AST: 6. D. DeJulius
|
108.8 - 97.3 |
Apr 30, 2024
|
v. Telekom Baskets Bonn |
L, 79 - 89 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
13-18 |
PTS: 13. T. Woodbury
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 5. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 22. Glynn Watson
REB: 6. Brian Fobbs
AST: 5. Glynn Watson
|
112.3 - 126.5 |
May 4, 2024
|
@ HARKO Merlins Crailsheim |
W, 82 - 109 |
HAKRO Arena
German BBL
|
14-18 |
PTS: 21. Justin Gray
REB: 8. Filip Stanic
AST: 8. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 14. A. Borges
REB: 11. T. Darden
AST: 7. L. Westermann
|
101.3 - 134.7 |
May 9, 2024
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta |
W, 94 - 65 |
Stechert Arena
German BBL
|
15-18 |
PTS: 23. A. Nelson
REB: 15. Filip Stanic
AST: 8. Z. Copeland
|
PTS: 14. R. Schwieger
REB: 7. J. Gruenloh
AST: 4. J. Ferner
|
124.2 - 85.9 |
May 12, 2024
|
@ EWE Baskets Oldenburg |
L, 107 - 84 |
EWE Arena
German BBL
|
15-19 |
PTS: 19. A. Nelson
REB: 9. Filip Stanic
AST: 7. M. Johnson
|
PTS: 25. B. Chapman
REB: 8. B. Chapman
AST: 7. G. Crandall
|
136.0 - 106.7 |